The Dentists at Watling Street Road
📍 Invisalign dentists in Preston
The Dentists at Watling Street Road in Preston are recognized for their consistent NHS service and a team of patient-focused professionals. Known for their compassionate care, they deliver high-standard treatments while maintaining a welcoming environment for all patients.
While praised for their dedication and expertise, feedback highlights variability in reception staff interactions. The facility itself is modern, but parking limitations may pose occasional inconveniences. Overall, a reliable choice for quality dental care.
Features and services of The Dentists at Watling Street Road
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
The Dentists at Watling Street Road is in position 44 out of 44 in Invisalign dentists in Preston
Customer Reviews
The Dentists at Watling Street Road has a rating of 3 out of 5 based on over 8 reviews on Google
I’m an NHS patient here and have been for years. The reception staff have always helped me out with any problems I’ve encountered. The dentists are patient and caring and complete work to a high standard. Highly recommend and I’m grateful to still have an NHS placement.
Very poor service, have been with them for many years but recently they have changed ownership. Problem I have had is that they provided me with two new dentures. The bottom partial denture causes me pain and the top one just falls out. I have been back several times and they have adjusted them but they have just made them worse. They are refusing to replace them and have instead offer me a refund if I return the dentures. The problem with that is I would then have no dentures to eat with, so it was a stupid offer. I just want to be able to eat pain free and not be embarrassed with them falling out. Incidentally I have had a cough recently and I have to make sure I keep my mouth closed otherwise when I cough my teeth fly out of my mouth.
Very very nice people welcome and caring thank you for being there for me this is a very well managed dentice , very caring with patiant time to listen to your problems and great care with patiants. 5 stars and recomended to all the best dentice and care. Thank you
On the contrary< I rang this Dental practice to sign up and then to discuss my options as i'm on UC/ESA- with respect to my disability (. The receptionists were nice at first and then they turned on me when I tried to express myself and communicate my circumstances. It's either someone was having a bad day today or they aren't happy about their job and if that's the case why not resign??. No need for being unprofessional to a total stranger you've never met. I am an Ex-British Army Veteran and would never be rude to anyone knowingly. I'm aware that my tone may not be soft at times when i'm agitated but the level of professionalism displayed by the front desk receptionist was below my expectation and i'm still in shock- no need for all that bullying. I am from BAME background originally and after 16 years in Britain and having served in the British Army- I still feel like a total stranger. MY advice to your practise is to ensure that the front desk staff are trained to remain professional and to communicate effectively when dealing with patients and more importantly to consider disabled and neuro-divergent patients and how they rapport. ' ''Anyways it doesn't matter cos nobody will read this and there was no need for those receptionists to speak to me like a child''
This dentist is a cut above all other s The receptionist s are so helpful and friendly Richard is beyond amazing I was so scared about how my tooth would look my teeth look better than they have in 15 years He always explains everything and has gone to so much effort to help me with my dental health There are no words to describe how happy l am with this service A plus excellent outstanding THANK YOU all sooo much
I have been with this Dentist for around a decade or more. In that time my family have joined me here. All the staff are fantastic, friendly and professional. The facilities are to a very high standard. I cannot recommend them enough. A big mention to Rebecca for helping me with my phobia of Dentists, and being supportive with my children who have special needs. Only downside is the parking, its nonexistent, they only have a driveway for 1 or 2 cars. So you must park in the surrounding area which is really difficult.
Information about The Dentists at Watling Street Road
Address
The Dentists at Watling Street Road is located at 80 Watling St Rd, Fulwood, Preston PR2 8BP, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of The Dentists at Watling Street Road is +44 1772 774297
Website
The website of The Dentists at Watling Street Road is: dentistwatlingstreet.co.uk