Roseville Dental Practice

📍 Invisalign dentists in Bilston

9.3

Roseville Dental Practice in Bilston stands out for its exceptional patient care and professionalism. The team, including Dr. Amrik, Dr. Neethu, and receptionist Del, is known for their friendly and reassuring approach, making patients feel comfortable and at ease. Their attentive service ensures that each visit is smooth and informative, addressing patient needs with great expertise and kindness.

The practice is highly responsive, accommodating emergencies and inquiries promptly. Patients appreciate the clear communication and thorough explanations provided by the dental team, making it a trusted choice for dental care in Bilston.

Features and services of Roseville Dental Practice

Service options
  • On-site services
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Roseville Dental Practice is in position 2 out of 6 in Invisalign dentists in Bilston

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Roseville Dental Practice has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 753 reviews on Google

Alice Zhang

I visited Roseville today, very nervous about my wisdom tooth, and both Del and Dr Amrik were absolutely wonderful. Del, the receptionist, was very helpful and friendly from the first call this morning and when I arrived — she was very reassuring and helped calm my nerves. Dr Amrik, the dentist, was incredibly gentle, patient, reassuring and informative throughout the whole appointment. They both made me feel genuinely cared for and completely at ease. I’m so grateful for how helpful and reassuring they were. A fantastic team.

Alice Zhang ☆ 5/5
Linda Isherwood

I can highly recommend roseville dentist,I have been going there for a number of years,from the time you step through the door you are made to feel at home. Dell is always smiling, helpful no matter what. Whatever treatment you are having eliie,harry always talk you through it, and make you feel comfortable and not in the least bit nervous.

Linda Isherwood ☆ 5/5
Matt Lea

I visited Roseville Dentist today for a deep clean with Dr Neethu and Chelsey. From the moment I arrived, both were friendly and made me feel at ease throughout my appointment. The treatment was carried out with great professionalism and care and I didn’t experience any pain at all. Dr Neethu explained each step clearly, and Chelsey was attentive and reassuring. I’m really pleased with the results and grateful for their excellent service. Thank you both!

Matt Lea ☆ 5/5
Gemma Harris

After a third sleepless night with toothache my partner called left a message and Dell call us back to beg them to see me and managed to get me an appointment same day. I’m not a client of practice yet but will be looking forward to being able to sleep again. Can thank enough for the service in fitting me in.

Gemma Harris ☆ 5/5
Craig Jones

I made an enquiry today on the website and received a call within the hour. I spoke with Del who was very friendly and helpful. She explained the different options available to me. I was able to get booked in for treatment very quickly too.

Craig Jones ☆ 5/5
Pat Pargeter

It was my first visit to Roseville Dental Practice today. I was really impressed the receptionist, went out of her way to get me fixed up. As I couldn't go upstairs due to using a walking stick. She soon got me in with a dentist in a ground floor surgery, where I got to meet Daksh and his nurse. Felt so at ease, everything was explained perfectly and nothing to much of a problem. So glad my daughter recommended both me and my husband to go there. Has my check and got to go in 6 months time. I will highly recommend this Practice to any of my friends. Many thanks again Pat Pargeter. 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟

Pat Pargeter ☆ 5/5
Emma Wilde

Del is amazing. She moved some appointments around to fit me in for an emergency visit on the day I called and with bank holiday weekend coming up it meant no delays in my treatment. Thanks Del (and Harry for treating me!) I can’t rate this practice highly enough!

Emma Wilde ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Roseville Dental Practice

Address

Roseville Dental Practice is located at 14-15, Roseville Dental Practice, Castle St, Coseley, Bilston WV14 9EP, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Roseville Dental Practice is +44 1902 678202

Website

The website of Roseville Dental Practice is: rosevillesmiles.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 09:20–17:30
Tuesday: 09:20–17:30
Wednesday: 09:20–17:30
Thursday: 09:20–17:30
Friday: 09:20–17:30
Saturday: 09:00–12:30
Sunday: Closed

Contact Roseville Dental Practice

    Similar alternatives near Roseville Dental Practice

    Subir