Wells Orthodontics
📍 Invisalign dentists in Wells
Wells Orthodontics stands out for its professional and attentive service, blending expertise with a patient-centered approach. The team is known for clear communication, ensuring clients fully grasp each step of their treatment—whether traditional braces or Invisalign. Appointments are consistently punctual, and the staff’s warmth fosters a welcoming atmosphere, making the experience smooth for both adults and children.
With a focus on personalized care, the practice excels in addressing individual needs, from minor adjustments to comprehensive orthodontic plans. While some treatments may require tailored adjustments, the clinic’s flexibility and transparency in explaining options help manage expectations effectively. Ideal for families or those seeking reliable, compassionate orthodontic solutions.
Features and services of Wells Orthodontics
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Wells Orthodontics is in position 1 out of 2 in Invisalign dentists in Wells
Customer Reviews
Wells Orthodontics has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 27 reviews on Google
Fab service and staff. If we’ve any problems have always fitted my son in asap. We’re nearly at the end of the journey. Can highly recommend
Really impressed with the service for both my children . Friendly staff and very happy with the outcome . Would highly recommend.
I’ve been bringing my daughters to Wells Orthodontist for several years for their braces. Although we didn’t have much of a choice on where we went (it was either here or Bath) the service we’ve received has always been very good, appointments a generally run on time and the girls are all now happy with their teeth
Always polite and engage in conversation with us. Always listen to concerns if have any and explain fully what is being done. Would highly recommend.
Fantastic service, always run on time and always kind.
Unfortunately, my Invisalign treatment lasted only a week before I decided to stop, but ended up costing £2,000. In hindsight, the plan felt overly optimistic, and I’ve since learned my correction needs a more comprehensive method than aligners can safely achieve. I had to pay roughly a third of the full quoted cost, but they did agree to waive the additional removal fee for the attachments. The staff were friendly, but communication overall felt more like sales than guidance, partly due to limited time with an orthodontist. I didn’t feel properly prepared for how the aligners would feel and really didn’t get on with them. I wish the process, expectations, and pricing had all been explained a bit more clearly.
Very welcoming on our first visit
Information about Wells Orthodontics
Address
Wells Orthodontics is located at 11 Priory Rd, Wells BA5 1SU, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Wells Orthodontics is +44 1749 675825
Website
The website of Wells Orthodontics is: wellsmile.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:00–16:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed