Bupa Dental Care Beckenham
📍 Invisalign dentists in Beckenham
Bupa Dental Care Beckenham stands out for its personalised dental care and patient-focused approach. The practice prioritises long-term treatment plans and clear communication, ensuring patients feel informed and comfortable throughout their visits.
Known for its exceptional team of hygienists and dentists, the clinic combines professionalism with empathy, creating a welcoming environment that eases dental anxiety.
Features and services of Bupa Dental Care Beckenham
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Bupa Dental Care Beckenham is in position 7 out of 12 in Invisalign dentists in Beckenham
Customer Reviews
Bupa Dental Care Beckenham has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 91 reviews on Google
I don’t often feel compelled to write reviews, but my experience at Bupa Beckenham has been so positive that it truly deserves recognition. I have visited the practice for hygienist appointments several times with Qudus, who is exceptional. He has a calm, welcoming manner that immediately puts you at ease. It was Qudus who recommended I book a check-up at the practice and suggested Faye. Given my experience with him, I didn’t hesitate, and I’m so glad I didn’t! From the very beginning of my experience with Dr Faye, this felt like a completely different kind of dental experience. Rather than a quick checkup and being rushed out the door, I felt genuinely listened to and involved in a thoughtful discussion about a long-term plan for my dental care. I used to dread dentist appointments, often feeling a sense of unease. However, both Qudus and Dr Faye take a completely different approach. They are kind, empathetic, and make you feel valued, gently encouraging you to take positive steps without any judgement. I can’t commend them highly enough for their professionalism, positivity and friendly approach. A huge thank you to you both; I genuinely look forward to continuing my care at Bupa Beckenham.
Dr Priyanka Patel – Best. Dentist. Ever! ⭐️ I had a dental check-up with Dr Priyanka Patel, and she was hands down the best dentist I’ve ever seen. She was very soft and gentle in her approach, which made the whole appointment feel comfortable and reassuring. She explained everything clearly, especially when talking me through my X-ray, and gave me a really thorough clean and polish. Overall, the service was excellent, and I’ll definitely continue to see her again.
I have visited the practice several times and so had been positive experience. I didn't have anything complicated though, mainly hygienes. You can find some good dentists and hygienists but the environment is so corporate. The practice puts the corporate policies above patient's wellbeing and comfort so don't expect any personal care as their corporate policies do not allow that. I have recommended Bupa dental a lot in the past but unfortunately, I cannot recommend any longer.
I had my composite bonding on my front teeth with Dr. Faye and she is simply the best! They look so natural and literally no one can tell I've had them done as it just blends in beautifully! You can safely put your trust in her if you are looking for someone super experienced and excellent at dentistry! Plus she's a darling, love you Faye 🙂 XX
Pooja -Has been extremely helpful. I have come a long way from where I started. I was insecure about my teeth and coming here has really made me more confident about my teeth hygiene and getting back on track. I feel really motivated to continue on this journey and I’m very thankful for the specialist care and support. Pooja has been extremely helpful on this journey.
Exceptional Care and Professionalism I can’t say enough great things about Faye From the moment I walked in, I felt completely at ease. The office is welcoming and professional. Dr. Faye is not only highly skilled and knowledgeable but also incredibly caring and supportive. She takes the time to explain every step of the process, answer all questions thoroughly, and ensure that you never feel rushed or anxious. It’s clear that patient comfort and quality care are her top priorities. Whether it’s a routine cleaning or a more complex procedure, I always leave knowing I’ve received the best possible care. I truly appreciate the genuine kindness, professionalism, and attention to detail that make every visit a positive experience. I highly recommend Faye to anyone looking for a dentist who combines expertise with compassion. Dr Faye completely changed the way I feel about going to the dentist! Thank you Dr Faye and the team!
Dr. Faye at Bupa Beckenham is an exceptional dentist who has completely transformed my dental health and confidence. I came to her with several problems and was genuinely worried about losing my teeth, but her skill, care, and attention to detail have made an incredible difference. She took the time to create a clear treatment plan and explained every step along the way, always making sure I felt comfortable and informed. Thanks to her expertise, she quite literally saved my teeth and helped me regain the confidence to smile again. Beyond her technical ability, Dr. Faye is kind, reassuring, and genuinely cares about her patients. I can’t thank her enough for the results and the positive experience I’ve had throughout my treatment. If you’re looking for a dentist who combines outstanding skill with compassion and professionalism, I would recommend Dr. Faye at Bupa Beckenham
Information about Bupa Dental Care Beckenham
Address
Bupa Dental Care Beckenham is located at 418-420 Croydon Rd, Beckenham BR3 4EP, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Bupa Dental Care Beckenham is +44 20 8650 5930
Website
The website of Bupa Dental Care Beckenham is: bupa.co.uk/dental/dental-care/practices/beckenham
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–19:00
Tuesday: 08:00–19:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–16:30
Saturday: 09:00–15:00
Sunday: Closed