Staplehurst Dental Practice
📍 Invisalign dentists in Tonbridge
Staplehurst Dental Practice stands out as a highly professional and patient-focused Invisalign provider in Tonbridge. The team, led by Dr. Jan Einfeldt, excels in delivering transparent, thorough consultations, ensuring patients fully grasp their treatment options through clear explanations and visual aids. Their expertise extends to customizing solutions, even for complex cases, with meticulous attention to detail.
Renowned for fostering a welcoming and supportive environment, the practice prioritizes comfort and trust. From seamless appointment scheduling to expert hygiene care, every interaction reflects dedication to excellence. Whether for Invisalign or general dentistry, their comprehensive approach and commitment to long-term dental health make them a standout choice.
Features and services of Staplehurst Dental Practice
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Staplehurst Dental Practice is in position 8 out of 18 in Invisalign dentists in Tonbridge
Customer Reviews
Staplehurst Dental Practice has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 200 reviews on Google
The most thorough and honest dentist appointment I have ever had in my life. Dr Einfeldt explained everything about my dental health; this was supported by pictures and videos. His advice were given through the lens of a true risk/reward assessment. Everybody in the practice is welcoming. I highly recommend this practice.
Where do I start?! ... I honestly can't rate my experience at Staplehurst dental practise highly enough. 5 stars doesn't cover it. I had Invisalign treatment and, though nervous initially, after the first appointment, I actually looked forward to my appointments. Everyone from Kelly (who I met first) who was so welcoming and friendly, to Rachel who kindly helped out with any query, to the best and most thorough hygiene appointment I have had with Victoria, to Dr Jan Einfeldt (who was superb, a leader in his field!), the service recieved from beginning to end was excellent. I had quite an unusual case and Dr Jan Enfeldt listened to all my concerns and took everything in to consideration, to allow me the best smile possible, even using additional elastics to get the best results with stubborn teeth. Plus, it was super easy submitting photos on a weekly basis. Now my Invisalign treatment has ended, I will definitely continue going to this dentist in future and highly recommend. Thank you to everyone!
I’ve just finished my Invisalign treatment with Dr Einfeldt at Staplehurst Dental Practice and I am so happy with the results! ( pictures below, Whitening still to go tho) From start to finish the whole team at Staplehurst Dental Practice have been fantastic. They have been honest, very friendly and really did made me feel comfortable while I was there. I had finished the initial course but after a consultation they wanted to do a few more tweaks to get my teeth absolutely perfect! It added another 7 more weeks but what a difference! All in all it took only 8 months to get the perfect smile. I had a few Invisalign consultations else where before I started my treatment but Staplehurst dental was by far the best! After seeing Dr Einfeldt, I knew I was in safe hands as I could tell he is a perfectionist. I’m just so glad I went with them! Thank you to you all.
I have never had a bad experience with this dentist in the last 5 years however, my fixed wire broke and I was quoted £200 to replace this. Arrived to my appointment to be told it cannot be done, fair enough. They removed part of my old wire retainer which took less than 5 minutes. Charged £150 even though I have the initial quote in writing as the cost to replace it. Queried this price before I left and was told ‘that’s the price’. Complaint has been made and no contact as yet.
First time going to the dentist in way too long, all of the staff were great, it was nice and easy to get booked in with Kelly, made the whole process super easy. Dr Einfeldt had a really in depth first visit, explained everything making sure I understood and was comfortable asking questions, he provided multiple options with recommendations from himself. Honestly couldn’t have gone better and will be booking back in for some work very soon.
Hadn't gone to the dentist for a year or so and was very impressed with everyone at the dental practice. I would recommend to anyone that asks. Staff were friendly, catered to my needs and clearly very good at their job!
Couldn’t recommend Staplehurst Dental Practice any more was torn between flying to Turkey or getting bonding but due to Dr Jan and Kellys recommendation and advice i opted with Invisalign, i now have perfectly straight teeth and they are mine! Whole process was easy and smooth cant thank the guys enough!
Information about Staplehurst Dental Practice
Address
Staplehurst Dental Practice is located at 4 Station Rd, Staplehurst, Tonbridge TN12 0QE, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Staplehurst Dental Practice is +44 1580 848171
Website
The website of Staplehurst Dental Practice is: staplehurstdentalpractice.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 12:30–19:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:30
Wednesday: 09:00–17:30
Thursday: 09:00–17:30
Friday: 09:00–13:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed