Aiken Dental Surgery

📍 Invisalign dentists in Londonderry

Aiken Dental Surgery

5.7

Aiken Dental Surgery in Londonderry is a well-established practice offering comprehensive dental care, including advanced treatments like Invisalign. Known for its patient-centered approach, the team prioritizes comfort and personalized attention, ensuring a relaxed experience even for anxious patients. Their expertise spans general dentistry, extractions, and cosmetic solutions, with a focus on minimizing discomfort and delivering high-quality results.

The practice also stands out for its efficient service, often accommodating urgent appointments with professionalism. While primarily private, they maintain competitive pricing, making premium care accessible. A long-standing reputation for reliability and compassionate treatment has earned them trust within the community, though occasional communication gaps may arise in rare cases.

Features and services of Aiken Dental Surgery

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Aiken Dental Surgery is in position 13 out of 21 in Invisalign dentists in Londonderry

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Aiken Dental Surgery has a rating of 3.8 out of 5 based on over 30 reviews on Google

Jacqui Taylor

Had treatment with Alice Aiken for the first time recently. Not only was she so friendly but what a brilliant dentist. My teeth feel great and would highly recommend Alice . Your'e going places Alice. Thankyou so much.

Jacqui Taylor ☆ 5/5
Kevin Mould

Had to make a Pvt appointment as no one else would see me. Had to get a tooth pulled was in and out in 20 minutes no pain nice guy. I would recommend 👍👍

Kevin Mould ☆ 5/5
Myszka M

I have been going to Fiona for a good while now. I have never had any problems in the past and was pleased. Unfortunately, I recently got my wisdom teeth removed and wanted to make an appointment with the practice as I was in pain. I was told that the practice will no longer see me as I didn't attend my appointment a few months ago which I was unaware of as I did not get any letter and live in a different city. Felt very disappointed that I was left with no help in an emergency situation especially because the dentist is aware of my situation and the pain I have experienced with my wisdom tooth. I have been left with no help or support in a vulnerable situation.

Myszka M ☆ 1/5
Charlotte Prested

I have been with this dentist surgery for years, I've never had any issues at all. Today I had to get some fillings and they always make me anxious, but Alice made me feel so relaxed and calm and did an excellent job; I didn't feel a thing and when I did she immediately stopped and made sure I was OK. Couldn't thank them enough

Charlotte Prested ☆ 4/5
John B

I found it hard to get a dentist after covid and I was recommended Aikens by a family member, I rang up and got an appointment for the following week. They couldn't be nicer and although they don't take NHS as most dentists don't these days, I found them reasonably priced compared to some of the other dentists in the town. 1st class service and highly recommend.

John B ☆ 5/5
Donal McCullagh

Worst experience I have ever had at a dentist. Very painful during procedure, left with a sensitive tooth for months afterwards which ultimately had to get a root canal. The filling I had at this dentist was one of the singular most painful experiences in my life and should not be inflicted on anyone else. The dentist ignored my request to do the minimum drilling and filling required to deal with the problem, and instead destroyed what had been a healthy tooth with a small cavity, leaving a shell of a tooth with an enormous filling. She actually seemed eager to drill more at the end although I strongly resisted, as I could not take any more. I hope she responds better the patient's demands in the future. I myself am a healthcare provider and always ensure my patient's wishes are considered, and ensure I cause minimal harm to healthy tissue when conducting treatment, which is how things should be done.

Donal McCullagh ☆ 1/5
Anna McGonagle

My family and I have used this dental surgery for years. Aiken is a fantastic dentist who is extremely passionate about his job. My dad has now moved to aiken after many negative experiences at other dental surgeries in the town and he has not looked back. We couldn't recommend this practice enough and can not fault it. 10/10. ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Anna McGonagle ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Aiken Dental Surgery

Address

Aiken Dental Surgery is located at 4A Woodburn Park, Londonderry BT47 5PS, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Aiken Dental Surgery is +44 28 7134 3543

Business Hours

Monday: 08:45–17:00
Tuesday: 08:45–17:00
Wednesday: 08:45–17:00
Thursday: 08:45–17:00
Friday: 08:45–14:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Aiken Dental Surgery

    Similar alternatives near Aiken Dental Surgery

    Subir