Park Road Dental Care

📍 Invisalign dentists in Coventry

Park Road Dental Care

9.1

Park Road Dental Care in Coventry stands out as a patient-centered practice, renowned for its compassionate and professional approach. The team excels in delivering efficient and thorough dental care, from routine check-ups to emergency treatments, ensuring minimal wait times and clear communication. Their expertise extends to specialized services like Invisalign, blending discretion with effectiveness for a seamless experience.

The practice prioritizes accessibility and convenience, with straightforward appointment booking and a welcoming atmosphere. Whether addressing complex procedures or catering to diverse patient needs—including those with anxiety—they combine technical skill with genuine empathy. Consistently praised for reliability and affordability, it’s an ideal choice for families and individuals seeking trustworthy, high-quality dental services.

Features and services of Park Road Dental Care

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Pediatric care
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Parking
  • Free parking lot
  • On-site parking
  • Paid multi-storey car park

Park Road Dental Care is in position 3 out of 52 in Invisalign dentists in Coventry

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Park Road Dental Care has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 490 reviews on Google

Angela Laws

It’s always a good experience at Park Road. Jane is super: friendly, professional and gentle. My whole family use the practice, including an autistic daughter with severe anxiety. Jane is amazing with her!

Angela Laws ☆ 5/5
Diane Dale

I was seen by Jenny Clulow as an emergency within 24 hours. Treatment was carried out carefully and was excellent. I have been a patient at this practice for many years and have always found everyone to be pleasant and efficient.

Diane Dale ☆ 5/5
Margaret Hine

Myself, my daughter and 2 Grandsons have used this practice for years. We never have a problem to get an appointment for the 4 of us, one after the other with our dentist Jenny, who is always, happy, chatty, kind and gentle. Fair monthly charge, for a checkup scale and polish+ xray if required. Then discount on treatments ect. Would highly recommend.

Margaret Hine ☆ 5/5
roger mcgrory

Our Dentist was national health and this visit was a check-up. The lady dentist could not have been better very informative and calming. It's a very good dentist and I am pleased to be there. So keep up the good work and thanks to all at the practice.

roger mcgrory ☆ 5/5
heidi garbett

Booking was super easy compared to other dentists. When I arrived, the staff were friendly and I managed to get into my appointment early. The dentist was professional and friendly too. Bonus that I could pay cash.

heidi garbett ☆ 5/5
Wanda Lewis

My husband had to have an emergency dental treatment; we saw Jenny who quickly diagnosed the problem, explained all the complications associated with the removal of a wisdom tooth, advised on how the infection that had just started is likely to progress, provided interim treatment and advised on actions ti be taken to prevent the development of acute infection. She also made a referral to a dental surgery unit. We are very grateful for all her patience in explaining the treatment to us and impressed by her professionalism and actions taken. Thank you!

Wanda Lewis ☆ 5/5
Eric Barthorpe

Appointment on time, staff are extremely pleasant and my dentist is brilliant. Would recommend anyone wanting a dentist to use this practice.

Eric Barthorpe ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Park Road Dental Care

Address

Park Road Dental Care is located at Park Rd, Coventry CV1 2FL, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Park Road Dental Care is +44 24 7622 0196

Website

The website of Park Road Dental Care is: rodericksdentalpartners.co.uk/our-practices/park-road-dental-care

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:45
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Park Road Dental Care

    Similar alternatives near Park Road Dental Care

    Subir