Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic

📍 Invisalign dentists in Bournemouth

8.0

Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic in Bournemouth stands out for its exceptional patient care and professional atmosphere. The clinic is renowned for its Invisalign treatments, with dentists like Dr. Jasleen and Dr. Fadi Safar praised for their gentle, informative, and thorough approach. Patients consistently highlight the friendly and efficient reception staff, ensuring a welcoming experience from the moment you arrive.

The clinic's commitment to patient comfort and satisfaction is evident in the positive feedback regarding various treatments, from composite bonding to extractions. The team's dedication to clear communication and personalized care makes Holmoak a top choice for dental services in Bournemouth. Whether for routine check-ups or specialized procedures, the clinic delivers a high standard of dental care.

Features and services of Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic is in position 14 out of 44 in Invisalign dentists in Bournemouth

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 313 reviews on Google

Isla weeks

I came to the dental practice yesterday to get my composite bonding done by Jas and I could not be any happier! As soon as I came into the practice I was greeted by the receptionist Mia who went above and beyond to be friendly and make me feel welcome and comfortable. When I went into the room Jas explained the process to me and made me feel extremely comfortable. Both Faye and Mercedes where my dental nurses who where nothing but kind, professional and bubbly making the whole procedure amazing! I can not thank and recommend Jas and the team enough for their incredible work and kind and bubbly atmosphere throughout my visit. For years I have wanted my front 4 teeth built up due to them being significantly smaller than average due to genetic factors. Thank you so much for making this possible I could not be anymore grateful or happy with my results!

Isla weeks ☆ 5/5
Anya Sherwood

I have been coming to Holmoak dental practice for a few years now. They could kindly see me when I was desperate for an appointment a couple of years ago and could not find any other dentist in the area taking on new patients, they managed to squeeze me in and I have been there since! Dr Jasleen has done an amazing job with my teeth and an even better job with my Invisalign! And there is no one better at composite bonding. Jas and her assistant Mercedes are always welcoming and very helpful, such a lovely atmosphere! Thankyou to everyone at Holmoak.

Anya Sherwood ☆ 5/5
Anne Winfield

As always my dentist Jasleen is very kind, gentle, reassuring and thorough. She always knows how best to maintain my teeth for as long as possible without charging the Earth - as a primarily NHS patient this is important to me. Reception staff are also kind and efficient and waiting times are reasonable, never kept waiting for more than 15 mins beyond appointment time. Thank you everyone, Anne Winfield 😀

Anne Winfield ☆ 5/5
Martine .Grainey

I am delighted to have found the Holmoak Dental Practice in Bournemouth and even more so, to have been allocated the most excellent Dentist, Dr.Fadi Safar. I have found him to be friendly, happy,, a good listener, patient. empathetic, reassuring, very informative and probably the most gentle dentist I’ve ever experienced. I can honestly confirm that after todays visit, where I had to undergo an extraction. He was so efficient at removing the tooth, I actually had to ask him if the tooth had been removed - as I had not been aware of any movement or sensation of the tooth being extracted! He gave me verbal, detailed after-care instructions before handing a leaflet backing it up. Excellent dentist. Can’t be more satisfied. ⭐️⭐️⭐️

Martine .Grainey ☆ 5/5
Max Riley

I had and have always had a great experience at this dental practice. Jasleen is an excellent dentist, very knowledgeable, gentle, and took the time to explain everything clearly, which really put me at ease. I always feel cared for throughout with thorough and professional service from start to finish. Mia at reception is also wonderful: welcoming, helpful, and super organised, which makes every visit smooth and stress-free. The clinic has a warm, professional atmosphere, and the team genuinely cares about their patients. Highly recommend!

Max Riley ☆ 5/5
one

Best dental service I have ever received. All dentists I have seen take time to ensure I understand what they are doing, discuss fully what options are available. My teeth look and feel like they should. Dental nurses are polite and do their utmost to support the dentist without appearing awkward.. and reception staff are happy smiley people and always find time to fit my schedule. Fully recommend this surgery

one ☆ 5/5
Kamiji Ebun-Cole

Sanya, my dentist, was an absolute pleasure to meet today. Full of positivity to put me and my 7month year old at ease from the moment we walked in; the perfect mix of personable and professional. Sanya was thorough and efficient and delivered a brilliant service alongside the lovely Amina, Santa’s wonderful assistant. Sanya is excellence…my teeth feel and look fabulous; the best they have been in a while and I am so grateful. Thank you also to the lovely Mia on the front desk who gave my daughter and I the warmest welcome and made us feel at home as we she helped is in and out of the dental practice with the buggy and all the baby bits that come with day outs with a 7month old bubba. You are all fantastic. Thank you! Best, Kamiji & Co 🙌🏾✨🙏🏾😊

Kamiji Ebun-Cole ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic

Address

Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic is located at 12A Wimborne Rd, Bournemouth BH2 6NG, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic is +44 1202 555421

Website

The website of Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic is: holmoakdental.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Tuesday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Wednesday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Thursday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Friday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic

    Similar alternatives near Holmoak Dental Practice & Chiropractic Clinic

    Subir