Harborne Dental Suite

📍 Invisalign dentists in Birmingham

5.8

Harborne Dental Suite in Birmingham stands out for its modern and welcoming atmosphere, creating a comfortable environment for patients. The practice is known for its professional and caring team, who ensure a pleasant experience from the initial consultation to the completion of treatments. Patients appreciate the tailored treatment plans and the convenience of late appointments, making it easy to fit dental visits into busy schedules.

The clinic's family-friendly approach and excellent service have earned it high praise. Whether for routine check-ups or specialized treatments like Invisalign, Harborne Dental Suite delivers a high standard of care, making it a recommended choice for dental services in the area.

Features and services of Harborne Dental Suite

Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Harborne Dental Suite is in position 74 out of 120 in Invisalign dentists in Birmingham

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Harborne Dental Suite has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 24 reviews on Google

henna _x

Really happy with my experience at this new dental practice in Harborne. The clinic looked amazing inside and had such a calm atmosphere. I already knew my dentist from my usual practice and from getting my aligners done, so I felt completely at ease. The dental nurse was absolutely lovely as well, and they both made sure I was comfortable the whole time during my fillings appointment. Such a caring and professional team, would definitely recommend.

henna _x ☆ 5/5
Hibah

I had an amazing experience at Harborne dental suite. The staff were very welcoming and made me feel at ease. They were excellent, talented and very professional!! From feeling conscious about my teeth before to feeling more confident, I am so happy. I am definitely bringing my family here and I highly recommend this dentist to everyone!!

Hibah ☆ 5/5
Julia Thomas

My first visit to this practice was great. The practice is nice, modern and immaculate. The staff members, all very nice people and very nice to speak with. I would give my treatment session 10 out of 10 as I found the dentist to be very professional, knowledgeable and helpful.

Julia Thomas ☆ 5/5
farhan sharif

Amazing is an understatement! Very professional, explained all possible outcomes in detail and in simple terms to help me understand what was happening and what could be done to save my tooth. Couldnt fault either dentist, both Dr Atif and Dr Saba gave me their professional opinions which instilled confidence and reassurance. Would highly recommend.

farhan sharif ☆ 5/5
ida kh

Great experience at this dental practice—friendly staff, a clean and modern environment, and convenient late appointments that make it easy to visit after work. Highly recommend and would definitely return.

ida kh ☆ 5/5
Waqar Shah

Top quality service, very easy to communicate with and so much flexibility with bookings. Top service from Dr Atif explained full process/treatment properly and made me feel comfortable throughout my check up and clean up. Highly recommended!

Waqar Shah ☆ 5/5
ThomasP Higgins

Such a lovely new dental practice! My partner, daughter, and I have all visited, and they were fantastic with my little girl during her first ever dental check-up. It’s a family-run business, and you really feel that in how friendly and welcoming they are. They offer great deals for new patients, and the treatment plans are tailored to your individual needs rather than being generic like other practices I’ve been to. We’re all very happy with our new dentist and would highly recommend!

ThomasP Higgins ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Harborne Dental Suite

Address

Harborne Dental Suite is located at 2 Ravenhurst Rd, Harborne, Birmingham B17 9SA, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Harborne Dental Suite is +44 121 468 9955

Website

The website of Harborne Dental Suite is: harbornedentalsuite.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: 10:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Harborne Dental Suite

    Similar alternatives near Harborne Dental Suite

    Subir