Green Park Dental Practice

📍 Invisalign dentists in Bath

9.2

Green Park Dental Practice in Bath stands out as a patient-centered and highly professional destination for advanced dental care, particularly excelling in Invisalign treatments and general dentistry. The practice prioritizes comfort through innovative techniques like Guided Biofilm Therapy and warm water scaling, ensuring minimal discomfort during procedures. Staff, including specialists like Dr. Aarifa Hussain, are noted for their expertise, reassuring demeanor, and meticulous attention to detail, fostering trust even among anxious patients.

The team’s commitment to personalized care extends beyond treatments, offering clear explanations and tailored advice for long-term oral health. From seamless reception services to thorough hygiene assessments, every interaction reflects a blend of warmth and precision. Ideal for those seeking both compassionate support and cutting-edge solutions, Green Park Dental Practice delivers an experience that consistently exceeds expectations.

Features and services of Green Park Dental Practice

Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Green Park Dental Practice is in position 4 out of 30 in Invisalign dentists in Bath

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Green Park Dental Practice has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 144 reviews on Google

Martin Duffy

Fantastic Dental Practice. For those of you who are a little nervous about going to the dentist you have nothing to worry about here. The Hygenist Lauren and Heather were brilliant and totally understanding of my nervousness. The new process they have adopted is superb as there is virtually no noise or vibration. Then Josie the Dentist was, as ever, brilliant. No dramas, no ‘ums and ahs’ completely reassuring. Great job by the whole team 😃

Martin Duffy ☆ 5/5
Kevin Angell

I recently had a hygienist appointment with Lauren and Heather, and the level of patient communication and care was excellent throughout. They were both professional, friendly, and made the whole experience very comfortable. The new warm water system used during the scaling treatment makes a significant difference — far more comfortable and noticeably more effective. It really improves the overall experience and outcome of the treatment. A very positive visit and highly recommended.

Kevin Angell ☆ 5/5
Bharti Soni

Congratulations and well done to Dr Aarifa Hussain for her bravery . I would like to thank Dr Aarifa Hussain for her exceptional care during my tooth extraction. She was confident, professional, and reassuring throughout the procedure.Her courage and expertise helped put me at ease, and I am very grateful for the excellent treatment I received. I visited other dental clinic in London and they were scared to remove my tooth and was referred to a specialist but Dr Aarifa Hussain took the initiative and assured me that she will do it which is a real daring and challenging for Aarifa . Great achievement , inspiration and hats off . I would like to thank Nurse Anne too for her support and care . I was welcomed by the Receptionist , sorry dont know the name and all the staff very friendly and would definitely recommend my friends to visit the lovely Green Park Dental Practice in Bath 👏👏🥇👌🤛💥❤️

Bharti Soni ☆ 5/5
H W

I had the absolute pleasure. Yes pleasure! of an appointment with Aarifa Hussain today. I’m not great with dental treatments at the best of times. I didn’t even feel the local anaesthetic go in. Throughout the whole procedure I was checked on to ensure I felt safe and comfortable. I’ve seen various different dentists at Green Park and Aarifa surpasses them all. The attention to detail is incredible. I even had before and after photos explaining exactly what had been done. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Aarifa to anyone who’s wary of dental treatments. 100% all round service from all the team. Thank you 🙏 🫶🏻

H W ☆ 5/5
Kieran Morling

I can’t recommend this practice enough for dental hygiene. I’ve been to many offices over the years, but the level of care here is on another level. ​From the moment I walked in, Pam, the receptionist, was welcoming and the check-in process was seamless. Lauren the hygienist and her nurse, Heather were incredibly thorough—They didn't just rush through the cleaning but took the time to assess my gum health and explain what they were seeing in a way that actually made sense. ​What impressed me most was the attention to comfort. They checked in with me frequently to make sure I wasn't in any pain, and the cleaning itself was the most gentle yet effective experience I’ve had. They used a system called Airflow which made the whole process much more relaxing and for someone with sensitive teeth, this made the experience painless and almost refreshing. I also appreciated the personalized advice on flossing techniques and product recommendations to help maintain my cleaning at home. ​If you’re looking for a clinic that combines professional expertise with a genuinely kind, patient-centered approach, this is the place. Lovely team, incredibly welcoming and friendly but also very professional when they need to be.

Kieran Morling ☆ 5/5
abie pixley

I recently tried Guided Biofilm Therapy (GBT) at my dental practice, and I was genuinely impressed with how much more comfortable it was compared to traditional scale and polish treatments. From start to finish, Heather and Lauren were fantastic—professional, gentle, and great at explaining each step. The device used warm water throughout the treatment, which made a huge difference. I normally have a few areas of extreme sensitivity, but for the first time ever, everything felt comfortable and completely manageable. GBT is an advanced cleaning method that uses a special dye to highlight plaque and biofilm, followed by a gentle air-polishing system and a light ultrasonic clean only where necessary. It feels far less harsh than traditional tools and is designed to protect teeth and gums while improving cleaning precision. The result? My teeth felt incredibly clean, my gums felt soothed rather than irritated, and I left understanding more about my oral health thanks to the visual feedback they gave me. I’m so pleased my practice has invested in this technology—it really transforms the hygiene experience. I’d highly recommend GBT, especially if you usually struggle with sensitivity.

abie pixley ☆ 5/5
Dave Pippard

Routine check up this morning with Sherry Mowla. All good; friendly and thorough. I’ve been with this practice for several years and the care has always been excellent. In particular my gum health is now very good as a result of the combined efforts of hygienist, dentist and my better cleaning. I don’t think anyone likes going to the dentist, but it’s necessary and this is the best and least intimidating I’ve found!

Dave Pippard ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Green Park Dental Practice

Address

Green Park Dental Practice is located at 40 Green Park, Bath BA1 1HZ, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Green Park Dental Practice is +44 1225 421096

Website

The website of Green Park Dental Practice is: bathdentists.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–16:30
Tuesday: 08:00–16:30
Wednesday: 08:00–16:30
Thursday: 08:00–16:30
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Green Park Dental Practice

    Similar alternatives near Green Park Dental Practice

    Subir