Great Knightleys Dental Clinic

📍 Invisalign dentists in Basildon

Great Knightleys Dental Clinic

9.4

Great Knightleys Dental Clinic in Basildon stands out for its exceptional patient care and friendly atmosphere. The clinic is known for its welcoming staff, who ensure a comfortable experience from the moment you arrive. The dentists, including the highly recommended Humaira Valliani, are praised for their gentle approach and clear communication, making even nervous patients feel at ease. The clinic's professionalism and attention to detail make it a top choice for Invisalign treatments.

The clinic's commitment to patient satisfaction is evident in its personalized service, with appointments tailored to suit individual needs. While occasional scheduling issues may arise, the overall experience is highly positive, with many patients highlighting the clinic's excellent service and caring staff. Great Knightleys Dental Clinic is a reliable choice for those seeking quality dental care in Basildon.

Features and services of Great Knightleys Dental Clinic

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Great Knightleys Dental Clinic is in position 3 out of 20 in Invisalign dentists in Basildon

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Great Knightleys Dental Clinic has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 537 reviews on Google

George Hayward

Everything was perfect. I was greeted cordially, only had to wait a few minutes before I was called into the treament room, dentist and assistant were both welcoming and friendly and attentive to my needs. On return to Reception I was given a follow up appointment on a date that suited me. It does help that I didn’t have to have much work done!

George Hayward ☆ 5/5
Sean Medlin

Excellent dental surgery, very polite and helpful from reception to dentist. My dentist Humaira Valliani was very helpful and gentle through every stage, would highly recommend her. Thank you Kind regards.

Sean Medlin ☆ 5/5
Arosha Weerakkody

I’ve had a great experience with Gt Knightleys Dental Clinic in Laindon. From the moment I joined, the team has been welcoming, professional, and genuinely people-centric. They take the time to listen, explain everything clearly, and make you feel at ease at every appointment. The level of care and attention is a huge step up from my previous dentist, and I’m really glad I made the move. The staff are friendly, the service is excellent, and you never feel rushed. I would highly recommend Gt Knightleys Dental Clinic to anyone looking for a dental practice that truly puts patients first.

Arosha Weerakkody ☆ 5/5
constantin

I had an appointment made since december 2025 for tomorrow 21.03.2026 (almost 3 months in advance) and without any comunications was canceled last week insetead of asking me by phone they text me that i meed to reschadule, and i went there this week to ask what happent, the only reason they gaved me is the doctor is selfemployed and took a day off, i am self-employed aswell but i have my days off on sunday , i've asked okay but if i had booking in advance at least gave me a reasonable appointment date, the lady from the reception said she haves only starting july, dezgusting .. totally patetic. I don't have 0 stars to offer unfortunately i have to give 1 star.

constantin ☆ 1/5
Abby Nelm

My partner has had an absolutely awful experience. Was spoken to so rudely over the phone and in person. As a nervous patient this was not helpful at all and he felt on edge and anxious the whole time. They also "cancelled" a 2nd appointment without his knowledge . They have lied to him about apparently sending a text and email with the cancellation but there is absolutely no record of this on his emails texts etc absolutely no communication. The experience as a whole traumatising and would therefore never recommend this dentist, he has now got to be re referred somewhere else due to their negligence

Abby Nelm ☆ 1/5
Lorraine Sharvin

I hadn't been to the dentist for 16 years. I jad a bad experience when I was younger. When I came in for my appointment everything was explained to me, what would happen what would be used. I didn't have to get it done the same day. But I felt at ease. I had a tooth extraction and I can honestly say I didn't feel a thing. I will now be coming back for my regular check ups. Thank you

Lorraine Sharvin ☆ 5/5
Shirley Scott

Was great to talk to listened understood and explained clearly all the issues. Was able to make a decision based on understanding everything. Thank you for listening and helping.

Shirley Scott ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Great Knightleys Dental Clinic

Address

Great Knightleys Dental Clinic is located at 188 Great Knightleys, Basildon SS15 5HG, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Great Knightleys Dental Clinic is +44 1268 541966

Website

The website of Great Knightleys Dental Clinic is: colosseumdental.co.uk/practices/great-knightleys-dental-clinic

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–19:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: 08:00–16:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Great Knightleys Dental Clinic

    Similar alternatives near Great Knightleys Dental Clinic

    Subir