Enlighten Dental Care
📍 Invisalign dentists in Newry
Enlighten Dental Care in Newry stands out for its exceptional patient care and personalized treatment. Led by highly skilled professionals, the clinic fosters a welcoming atmosphere where comfort and trust are prioritized. Patients consistently praise the meticulous approach and clear communication from the team.
The practice combines advanced dental solutions with a gentle, patient-focused methodology. With a reputation for integrity and expertise, it serves as a trusted destination for those seeking high-quality, anxiety-free dental experiences.
Features and services of Enlighten Dental Care
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Enlighten Dental Care is in position 7 out of 20 in Invisalign dentists in Newry
Customer Reviews
Enlighten Dental Care has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 69 reviews on Google
Fiona is an excellent dentist, I was always petrified of dentist visits down the years but because of Fiona's caring and professional approach and attention to me as a patient and my individual needs, I'm 100% more at ease now. Fiona's knowledge, work and passion for dentistry is clear and is second to none. I cannot recommend her highly enough. The receptionist Tracey is lovely and very obliging. There's a lovely welcoming and relaxed atmosphere at Enlighten Dental Care. I would highly recommend, without hesitation.
No one likes going to the Dentist but Fiona and her team are great. Fiona explains everything and doesn't put you through unnecessary treatment. She is gentle & thorough.
Excellent service with great advice and always so well looked after , highly recommend
Never disappointed, always treated with the utmost professionalism from booking to visit. Fiona and staff really make you feel welcome and at ease. There is always a fear of unknown & pain and both don’t exist as Fiona always keeps you informed of your needs and ensures any pain is managed or avoided. Our family are loyal customer for many years because of the consistency of service & friendliness. Thank you !!
Fiona Quinn of Enlighten Dental was recommended to me over 6 years ago and is my dentist ever since. Her expertise is top class and the integrity and honesty makes her the go to dentist in Ireland.
Danielle is such a lovely girl & amazing at what she does! Danielle fixed my smile & brought my confidence back after years of chasing other dentists & being turned down by them. Just wish I had found her sooner! I suffer with bad anxiety & Danielle makes me so comfortable! Tracey is also an extremely, lovely, down to earth woman 🥰 highly recommend them!!
Always met with a very friendly person at reception. The dental treatment is always second to none. Very pleasant and competent practice. Thanks Fiona.
Information about Enlighten Dental Care
Address
Enlighten Dental Care is located at Unit 3, Enlighten Dental Care, Business Park, 14 Forkhill Rd, Cloughoge, Newry BT35 8WL, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Enlighten Dental Care is +44 28 3026 7484
Website
The website of Enlighten Dental Care is: enlightendental.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 08:30–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed