The Poplars Dental Practice
The Poplars Dental Practice in Yarm stands out for its efficient and accommodating service, particularly in handling last-minute appointments with ease. Their team excels in creating a relaxed environment, making it an ideal choice for those with dental anxiety. The practice is known for its personalized approach, offering tailored treatment options that prioritize patient comfort and satisfaction.
With a strong reputation for prompt and high-quality care, the practice efficiently manages urgent dental needs, even during challenging times. The professionalism of the staff, particularly in procedures like extractions and restorative treatments, ensures a smooth experience. Their dedication to clear communication and thorough follow-up further enhances patient trust and confidence.
Features and services of The Poplars Dental Practice
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
The Poplars Dental Practice is in position 5 out of 5 in Invisalign dentists in Yarm
Customer Reviews
The Poplars Dental Practice has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on over 14 reviews on Google
Ran for a last minute private hygienist appointment and got in that day. Professional, thorough, and friendly. Kept me informed throughout. Thanks so much!
I'm a nervous dental patient, but I've been to The Poplars dental practice several times now and the staff have always been amazing. They are very good at putting you at ease and always do a fantastic job.
OUTSTANDING ! Poplars dental practice are clear winners in my book. Amazing team I have absolutely no hesitation to recommend this facility After my local dentist wasn't very helpful I decided to give poplars a go. During my first consultation I was given different options for the treatment to which suited me best. The treatment I have had has been first class I have been telling my friends and family they must try poplars dental practice in yarm. I would like to say a massive thank you to Catherine the fantastic dentist who brought my smile back . Thank you
Great staff looked after me , had a tooth out couldn't believe how quick it was all over. Well done in putting me at ease. I was really nervous about having my tooth out especially what happened at a dentist some years ago, the anasetic didn't work I felt every thing they did the bone got infected and had to have it cut out my mouth was stitched. I wouldn't hesitate in recommending to freinds Couldn't fault them . Catherine really looked after me highly recommend. I would like to say a big thank you to her and her assistant well done. Well done.
A patient for 40 years The Poplars has never let me down. Urgent treatments have never been a problem even in the midst of lockdown!Lost a filling this morning at 8.30, and the dentist had it all fixed by lunchtime. Forget all the stuff in the media about " the collapse of nhs dentistry" It doesnt happen at The Poplars. Thanks to the brilliant team 5 stars to you all😎
My dentist is Catherine pollok.she is absolutely fab. She makes you feel at ease wether you go for a little thing or a large issue with your teeth. Very polite at all times.definitely reathe practice
The communication wasn’t great with regard to bookings and for some reason had to go back for scale and polish 3 times for the same treatment. The first dentist was very good, but felt the overall standard was lacking.
Information about The Poplars Dental Practice
Address
The Poplars Dental Practice is located at 104 High St, Yarm TS15 9AU, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of The Poplars Dental Practice is +44 1642 790500
Website
The website of The Poplars Dental Practice is: poplars-dental.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed