The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd
📍 Invisalign dentists in Waterlooville
The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd in Waterlooville offers a highly recommended dental experience, particularly for those with dental anxiety. The practice is known for its friendly and supportive staff, who are patient and understanding, ensuring that even the most nervous patients feel at ease. Their professional treatment is consistently praised, with a focus on clear communication and personalized care.
Patients appreciate the prompt attention to emergencies and the overall quality of service. The dentists and hygienists are described as lovely and skilled, with a particular mention for Vic, who is noted for his ability to manage patient anxiety. The practice is a reliable choice for those seeking compassionate and effective dental care.
Features and services of The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd is in position 8 out of 11 in Invisalign dentists in Waterlooville
Customer Reviews
The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 16 reviews on Google
Excellent dentist, I have been coming here for years and I can highly recommend them. The issue I did have is now resolved and i shall now be seeing a different hygienist. They listened and understood my issue and the matter was resolved quickly.
Staff friendly and helpful. Dentists are lovely. Vic is amazing - understands anxiety. Would highly recommend.
I cannot recommend this practice enough if you are a nervous patient. Vik, the nurses, hygienists and reception team are so kind and patient. You never feel rushed or silly. I’ve gone from having to be sedated at my former practice to having a filling in the chair. Everything is explained to you so you understand what is happening. Fabulous practice.
Wonderful dentist I seem to get a lot of emergencies and they are always able to see me. Kind and polite and make you feel at ease. Highly recommended
Wonderful dentists & supportive members of staff. Never fail highly recommended to anyone who is nervous of dentist always put you at ease. Excellent
I attended my appointment this morning and, as usual, received very professiona treatment for a filling. I am very pleased with both the attitude and care given by all the staff there. I highly recommend the Complain Dental Centre.
I can honestly say I have never dealt with a better dentist. Nothing is ever too much and their service is fantastic. Would recommend to anyone.
Information about The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd
Address
The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd is located at 49 London Rd, Cowplain, Waterlooville PO8 8UJ, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd is +44 23 9226 2045
Website
The website of The Dental Centre Cowplain Ltd is: cowplaindentalcentre.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:30–13:00, 14:00–17:00
Friday: 08:30–12:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed