Immediate Dental Care

📍 Invisalign dentists in South Croydon

7.4

Immediate Dental Care in South Croydon stands out for its exceptional service and welcoming atmosphere. The clinic maintains a high standard of hygiene and offers affordable prices, making it an accessible choice for various dental needs. Patients appreciate the friendly and professional staff, who are known for their patience and kindness, especially in emergency situations. The clinic's efficiency and preparedness ensure minimal waiting times, and the team's clear communication helps ease any anxieties.

The clinic's expertise in Invisalign treatments is highly regarded, with dentists like Dr. John and Dr. Makawi providing detailed explanations and personalized care. Whether for routine check-ups, emergency care, or cosmetic procedures like teeth whitening, Immediate Dental Care delivers a seamless and professional experience, making it a reliable choice for all dental needs.

Features and services of Immediate Dental Care

Accessibility
  • Assistive hearing loop
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
  • Pediatric care
  • Sedation dentistry
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Parking
  • Paid street parking

Immediate Dental Care is in position 9 out of 14 in Invisalign dentists in South Croydon

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Immediate Dental Care has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 66 reviews on Google

Si Bar

Nice clean dentist very welcoming all the staff are friendly. Most importantly very good at what they do and no sitting around waiting the surgery was fully set up ready to go. Communication from initial contact to the day of the procedure was very good. dr John and his team are extremely helpful they explain everything and quickly ease any nerves usually associated with dental procedures. Thank you and see you again 👍🏻

Si Bar ☆ 5/5
Ангел Иванов

Hygiene is at a very high level, the staff is very polite, and the prices are affordable! The atmosphere in the clinic is wonderful! Thanks again! 💙👌🤲

Ангел Иванов ☆ 5/5
Natalie Jackman

After my son had an accident on his bike we had to find somewhere that did emergency dental appointments, as an and e could not help. My son was unable to talk, eat or swallow for hours so I phoned on a Saturday evening in a bit of a panic for an emergency appointment and thank goodness they could help. They were so kind, incredibly patient with my little boy who was completely traumatised one of his teeth was hanging out. He’s only ever had dental check ups previously being so young, this was a really traumatic time for us all. Thank you so much for your kindness and patience. I wish we could use you all of the time, we will certainly keep you in our phone for any emergencies or private dental work needed.

Natalie Jackman ☆ 5/5
Hussain Mustafa

I was greeted by Dr John and Dr Makawi, both very nice and professional. Dr Makawi did my treatment and it was an amazing service. He explained to me in detail what the treatment plan is for my wisdom tooth. I highly recommend this clinic.

Hussain Mustafa ☆ 5/5
Grace

I went in for a teeth whitening consultation and the whole process was smooth and professional. The staff were very friendly, approachable, and made me feel comfortable from the moment I arrived. They took the time to explain everything clearly and answered all my questions. I’d definitely recommend them if you’re looking for a welcoming and professional dental clinic.

Grace ☆ 5/5
Neville Munroe

Dr John and the team have been great! He has been very informative and made my extraction an easy experience. The booking process was seamless and Dr John has been very accommodating with making appointments despite our hectic schedules.

Neville Munroe ☆ 5/5
Darren Davies

Immediately accepted my request for an emergency appointment the same day ( within a few hours ). I hadn’t been to a dentist for a long time but Steph was reassuring, informative and kind. The dentist treated me promptly and gave me a sound treatment plan but did not put any pressure on me to sign up for anything straight away. I would recommend this very friendly dental surgery to anyone. Thank you and thanks again Steph for your kind words.

Darren Davies ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Immediate Dental Care

Address

Immediate Dental Care is located at 337 Limpsfield Rd, South Croydon CR2 9BY, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Immediate Dental Care is +44 1883 577777

Website

The website of Immediate Dental Care is: immediatedental.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–19:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–19:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: 09:00–14:00
Sunday: 09:00–14:00

Contact Immediate Dental Care

    Similar alternatives near Immediate Dental Care

    Subir