Rush Green Dental Surgery
📍 Invisalign dentists in Romford
Rush Green Dental Surgery in Romford offers a patient-centered approach, particularly recognized for its Invisalign treatments. The practice prioritizes clear communication, with staff often noted for their ability to guide patients through procedures and appointments with patience and professionalism. Their emergency care is also highlighted, ensuring prompt attention when needed.
While the clinic maintains a focus on compassionate care and thorough consultations, some patients have raised concerns regarding transparency in pricing and documentation fees. The clinical environment and equipment appear functional, though updates may be beneficial for long-term patient comfort and trust.
Features and services of Rush Green Dental Surgery
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Rush Green Dental Surgery is in position 24 out of 25 in Invisalign dentists in Romford
Customer Reviews
Rush Green Dental Surgery has a rating of 2.6 out of 5 based on over 78 reviews on Google
I had a very good experience with this dental surgery. The receptionist is excellent — very polite, friendly, and guides you through everything clearly when calling to book an appointment. She explains each and every detail patiently, making the process very easy. The doctor is also very kind, helpful, and caring. They take time to listen and make you feel comfortable. Highly recommend this practice for their professional and friendly service
After not seeing a dentist for about 5 years due to a poor experience and being absolutely petrified, I had to book an emergency appointment. The lovely receptionist got me in on the same day. The communication put me at ease, everything was explained in good detail and they gave me plenty of time to think about my options. I went back the next day to have my tooth taken out and they were all amazing, so much I would not mind going back for another appointment! Thank you all so much. Deserve more than 5 stars!!!
The receptionist Rebecca is so rude and unprofessional. She should definitely look for another job cause she clearly hates her job. Such a miserable person.
I called the dental surgery on Saturday. The receptionist was very kind, arranged an emergency appointment for me within 15 minutes, which I truly appreciated. I attended for pain in tooth. The dentist discussed the treatment options with me & completed the filling. He also noticed a wisdom tooth which had not been causing me any symptoms, but he advised that it was overgrowing, should be removed within 4 wks. He carried out the extraction in one attempt. The procedure went well. Thank you. However, I do have a concern re: the charges &documentation. I was told that the wisdom tooth extraction cost £200 and the black filling £90, so I paid a total of £390. When I asked for written details of the treatments performed, I was informed that I would need to pay an additional £30 to receive this in writing. My friend, who is a dental nurse, said this is very unusual practice. This has left me unsure whether such practices align with CQC guidelines. .
The receptionist clearly doesn’t enjoy her job and lacks communication skills! I have never been met by someone so rude absolutely disgusting! I was happy to pay private I only wanted to get my teeth checked and cleaned ! I would avoid !
Absolute joke, had to cancel an appointment I had this week due to an emergency, apparently the next appt is end of October. Please do not go to this dentist
AVOID. Never ever going here again. Booked an appointment for a tooth extraction. Receptionist told me it was £120 for the service however on attendance I was told to pay for an additional amount by the dental surgeon. It should be mentioned as 1 price including the consultation fee. The room is super old & requires refurbishing including the equipment (neck cloth etc) just super tatty. I wont be going back - only good thing i can say was the surgeon was informative & the process was done quick and smoothly.
Information about Rush Green Dental Surgery
Address
Rush Green Dental Surgery is located at 193 Rush Green Rd, Romford RM7 0PX, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Rush Green Dental Surgery is +44 1708 748707
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–16:30
Tuesday: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–16:30
Wednesday: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–16:30
Thursday: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–16:30
Friday: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–16:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed