Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics

📍 Invisalign dentists in Rochester

7.6

Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics in Rochester stands out as a patient-centered practice, blending gentle care with exceptional professionalism. Known for creating a welcoming atmosphere, the team prioritizes clear communication and personalized attention, ensuring even nervous patients feel at ease. Their approach combines expertise with a relaxed, stress-free experience, making dental visits comfortable and reassuring.

The practice excels in high-quality treatments, including Invisalign, while maintaining a clean, well-organized environment. Staff are praised for their friendliness and thoroughness, from seamless appointment scheduling to detailed consultations. Whether for routine care or cosmetic enhancements, Dr Ray Dental offers a trusted, compassionate alternative for all ages, balancing expertise with a warm, attentive touch.

Features and services of Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans
Parking
  • Free of charge street parking
  • On-site parking

Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics is in position 9 out of 15 in Invisalign dentists in Rochester

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 193 reviews on Google

Sue Neale

I haven't been to a dentist for 20 years but unfortunately I chipped my front tooth. I am a very nervous patient and in the past I have been sedated. Not today! The lady dentist and her assistant put me at rest and told me step by step what she was going to do. Would definitely recommend. Thankyou

Sue Neale ☆ 5/5
Jo Sa

I'm 45 yo. I've been to many dentist in 3 different countries. Some better than others but every time you expect a bit of pain or at least discomfort. Well... not in Dr Ray' chair!!! This lady is most gentle, caring and super professional at the same time. Her work is exceptional. So if you want amazing smile and feel no pain getting it, book an appointment with Dr Ray. Thank you for all your hard work Dr Ray and big thank you to all the staff, super friendly and professional Joanna

Jo Sa ☆ 5/5
Amy Jones

Received a reminder to book for check up. Booked with reception - incredibly helpful and professional. Immediately received a text with link to complete online questionnaire which is very simple to use. No queuing when I arrived - straight into Dentists chair. Dentist professional and helpful regarding any questions or issues I had. Thoroughly recommend this small, hidden away gem

Amy Jones ☆ 5/5
ModGarage

Dr Ray is amazing. I have been going here to get my teeth done from age 7 and I am now 28years old . I wouldn’t go anywhere else and I highly recommend Dr Ray

ModGarage ☆ 5/5
Sue Marrable

The gentlest dentist I have ever been treated by. Constantly checks that you are ok.

Sue Marrable ☆ 5/5
Jackie Kranz

I was made very welcome by all staff. Mr Praveen Philip is a lovely man. I felt relaxed and comfortable. Very easy to talk to. He went through every option that was available to me for my tooth problem without any pressure and left the choices with me. I would 100% recommend. Even if you don't like going to the dentist. I would still recommend you try this practice

Jackie Kranz ☆ 5/5
Giuseppe Mundula

From start to finish it has been a great experience. He know that going to the dentist can be stressful and intimidating, however, at Dr. Ray its just different, this business tick all the boxes. Customer service 10 out of 10 Dental treatment 10 out of 10 Cleanliness 10 out of 10 Price very reasonable, i must admit its on the cheap side for the service they provide. Big Thank you

Giuseppe Mundula ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics

Address

Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics is located at 11 Central Rd, Rochester ME2 3HF, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics is +44 1634 716840

Website

The website of Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics is: rrdentalfacialaesthetics.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Tuesday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Wednesday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Thursday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Friday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Saturday: 09:00–15:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics

    Similar alternatives near Dr Ray Dental & Facial Aesthetics

    Subir