Honeyfields Dental Surgery
Honeyfields Dental Surgery in Rhyl stands out for its compassionate approach, particularly for patients with dental anxiety or complex needs. The team combines professional expertise with a warm, reassuring demeanor, ensuring every visit is comfortable and stress-free. Their attention to detail and personalized care extends from routine check-ups to specialized treatments like root canals and Invisalign.
Known for exceptional efficiency and a welcoming atmosphere, the practice prioritizes clear communication and patient confidence. Whether addressing emergencies or long-term dental plans, their dedication to high standards makes them a trusted choice for lasting oral health. The blend of skill, empathy, and modern facilities reflects their commitment to excellence.
Features and services of Honeyfields Dental Surgery
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- On-site parking
Honeyfields Dental Surgery is in position 3 out of 4 in Invisalign dentists in Rhyl
Customer Reviews
Honeyfields Dental Surgery has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 63 reviews on Google
Absolutely fantastic experience by every member of the team after having root canal treatment. They were very professional and understanding as I was very nervous. I can't thank them enough and will always be grateful for the service received - ure all brilliant - Sandeep and team xxxx
Absolutely fantastic service from the initial phone call first thing in the morning to then being seen by the dentist on an emergency appointment. Dentist and dental nurse made to feel very at ease, discussed everything through with me. The whole team were very welcoming. Highly recommend this dental practice.
If you are looking for a new dentist....choose this one!! The staff at this Surgery have gone above and beyond every time to not only facilitate my needs but also to reassure me and accommodate my anxiety disorder and distress when visiting .They are helpful, caring and really very human which is important to me. I honestly cannot praise or recommend them enough so stop scrolling and register with Honey fields!!
Amazing practice from the dentists to the receptionists. I have had the best experience here. I am very scared of going to the dentist due to childhood experiences but Sandy and the team are just amazing. No longer fear going to the dentist now. Thank you so much.
Wow!! Yep, so delighted with the care and professional attention that you gave me. Without doubt I will continue and rely upon Honeyfields dental surgery. You are so welcoming and efficient, I have never had such confidence in a dentist, it has been many years since my needing a dentist, but I am so pleased to attend your surgery. Bare in mind my wife Eileen has attended with some complex dental need, she spoke so highly of you, so as I needed dental help she was so pleased to arrange for me to be with you 👍👍😁👍👍 Cheers Ian ps, the design, atmosphere and comfort is exceptional 👍👍
I find going to the dentist a bit challenging! Sandeep is hands down the more caring and considerate dentist I have ever had. The dental nurses and Amber, the practice manager, are all super helpful and lovely. I cannot recommend then highly enough
As a nervous patient I found the staff extremely helpful and worked at my pace And the receptionist very helpful Would highly recommend
Information about Honeyfields Dental Surgery
Address
Honeyfields Dental Surgery is located at Rhyl Rd, Rhuddlan, Rhyl LL18 2TP, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Honeyfields Dental Surgery is +44 1745 591728
Website
The website of Honeyfields Dental Surgery is: honeyfields.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 08:30–17:00
Tuesday: 08:30–17:00
Wednesday: 08:30–17:00
Thursday: 08:30–17:00
Friday: 08:30–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed