The Dental Hygenius Ltd
📍 Invisalign dentists in Plymouth
The Dental Hygienius Ltd in Plymouth offers a unique and convenient dental care experience, bringing professional services directly to your home. Their team, led by the highly skilled Tara, is known for their exceptional professionalism and ability to put patients at ease, making them an excellent choice for those with dental anxiety or busy schedules.
Their comprehensive services, including check-ups and scale and polish treatments, are delivered with a high standard of care. Patients appreciate the personalized attention and the ease of the at-home setup, making it a highly recommended option for those seeking quality dental hygiene services in a comfortable environment.
Features and services of The Dental Hygenius Ltd
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
The Dental Hygenius Ltd is in position 21 out of 46 in Invisalign dentists in Plymouth
Customer Reviews
The Dental Hygenius Ltd has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 27 reviews on Google
Just absolutely amazed by our first visit from TheDental Hygenius I’ve always been fond of the dentist but have struggled for years to even get a check up after being removed from the NHS. Nya has a dentist but it’s still a pain for me getting her there as I don’t drive. In the comfort of my own home this was set up in 10 minutes, Tara & her team are extra professional, so polite and was amazing with Nya. I had a check up, scale & polish and found the price so reasonable. I can’t wait to book in again already 🤩 Tara’s background is extraordinary and I’m sure she won’t mind sharing as it’s made her the genius she is today. Me & Nya loved it. 😊 🪥 🦷 #highlyrecommend
It took me a lot of courage to book an appointment with a Hygienist, as I’ve always hated waiting rooms, as they tend to make me feel anxious & nervous. I have to say, the team made me feel so comfortable and relaxed from the moment I arrived. The whole setup was great, & they did a fantastic job cleaning my teeth. The difference afterwards was a real WOW factor! I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend The Dental Hygenius. In fact, I’ve already booked in again, & so has a family member. Thank you so much… I walked out buzzing!
Went for my appointment yesterday after being taken off the list at my old dentist, due to them going private. Explained how I was very anxious and have had some very bad experiences that have caused me to really struggle in the dentist chair, explained how I have worked very hard to overcome that. Both the girls were very kind and understanding. Explaining their own stories to help support mine. Everything was explained to me and was taken slowly. I would highly recommend and I will be going back.
Can not recommend enough!!! So professional and was such an easy process setting up a space in the comfort of my home to have a check up and scale and polish!! Was anxious as haven’t had a check up in a while but they were very patient and reassured me. Will definitely be using this service again!!
Such an incredible service! Tara and Lorna came to my house and I was nervous as I had a 2 year old cockapoo, and they were so understanding and brilliant with him that he actually calmed down within 10 minutes! The appointment was a breeze and Tara informed me of best ways to brush with my toothbrush and other dental products! Will definitely be rebooking
I was very nervous about my appointment as I've not been to a dentist for a long time but Sian and Tara were very welcoming, friendly and helpful. I highly recommend them to anyone especially if your anxious about the dentist.
Very friendly, put me at ease and explained everything clearly. No hard sell in relation to the recommended treatment. As someone who hasn’t been to the dentist for many years due to a bad experience, you have regained my confidence to proceed with further appointments. Thank you
Information about The Dental Hygenius Ltd
Address
The Dental Hygenius Ltd is located at Lobhill, Plymouth PL8 2AH, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of The Dental Hygenius Ltd is +44 7495 494923
Website
The website of The Dental Hygenius Ltd is: thedentalhygenius.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: 09:00–15:00
Sunday: Closed