John Miller Dental Practice Ltd
📍 Invisalign dentists in Oxford
John Miller Dental Practice Ltd in Oxford stands out for its exceptional dental care, particularly in specialist treatments like Invisalign and root canals. Patients consistently praise the relaxed and welcoming environment, supported by a highly skilled and friendly team.
The clinic prioritizes precision and patient comfort, ensuring treatments are both efficient and tailored to individual needs. Conveniently located with easy parking nearby, it remains a trusted choice for those seeking high-quality dental solutions.
Features and services of John Miller Dental Practice Ltd
- Toilet
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
John Miller Dental Practice Ltd is in position 29 out of 43 in Invisalign dentists in Oxford
Customer Reviews
John Miller Dental Practice Ltd has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 13 reviews on Google
Got referred to John for a specialist treatment many years ago. Never went back to my old dentist. Just made my experiences so relaxing with his skills. Super friendly staff too, easy parking in a pay and display just around the corner.
I was referred to John Miller dental clinic for the root canal treatment. John Miller is an excellent dentist. Does his job responsibly and efficiently. I enjoyed the visit. I recommend this dental clinic.
I received treatment with the team in 2020-21 as a complicated case - to save an existing implant while I underwent adult braces and then create a new tooth for my new very different smile. Dr Briggs was able to solve my unusually complex issue, looking after me throughout my orthodontic treatment and working together with the Oxford Orthodontic Centre. I now have a perfect smile. Very happy with the result, my only regret is not doing it sooner!
After a botched root canal I was apprehensive about a second attempt. Now 5 weeks after the first treatment and two weeks after the second my new John Miller root canal is completely fixed, all infection and soreness gone. Dedicated professionalism and real skill will give you the very best chance of the outcome you want. Don't make the mistake I made. Go straight to John Miller in the first instance.
I recently had an implant replacing a decaying tooth. I was quite worried and hesitated before committing to the treatement, but Dr Rob and his team were able to turn the whole experience into a painless and stressless event. The accuracy and care were outstanding and I am very happy with the results. I really cannot recommend this clinic enough.
I saw Dr Miller today as I was referred for a complex Root Canal he was brilliant and all his team too - Thank you so much
It's Robert ,thank u again
Information about John Miller Dental Practice Ltd
Address
John Miller Dental Practice Ltd is located at 6a Windmill Rd, Headington, Oxford OX3 7BL, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of John Miller Dental Practice Ltd is +44 1865 308050
Website
The website of John Miller Dental Practice Ltd is: johnmillerdentalpractice.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:30–16:30
Thursday: 08:30–16:30
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed