HQ dental
📍 Invisalign dentists in Leeds
HQ Dental in Leeds stands out as a patient-centered practice specializing in advanced dental solutions, including Invisalign treatments. Their expertise is evident in both cosmetic and restorative dentistry, from quick, natural-looking repairs to full denture transformations. The team prioritizes clear communication, ensuring clients understand their options and feel at ease throughout procedures.
A welcoming atmosphere and professional approach define the experience here, with meticulous attention to detail in treatments like veneers and gum disease management. The clinic’s focus on personalized care and transparent guidance makes it a reliable choice for those seeking both functional and aesthetic improvements.
Features and services of HQ dental
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
HQ dental is in position 66 out of 106 in Invisalign dentists in Leeds
Customer Reviews
HQ dental has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 84 reviews on Google
Wow It took less than an hour to repair my front broken tooth. The whole top denture now feel better than it did when new. Very clean, smooth and the new tooth feels like it has been there from the start. Lovely staff from chatting online to seeing them face to face. No appointment required Thank you I am a very satisfied customer
Amazing experience from start to finish with HQ dental. I had my teeth whitened and then e-max veneers which have completely changed my look and I couldn't be happier. I didn't know exactly what I would need, but I spoke to Richard who was great - he suggested the best treatment for me, and again, its completely transformed my smile! Couldn't recommend them highly enough. Before and after pictures attached.
I am extremely satisfied with Dr. Peter Robbins. He is very friendly, gentle, and always makes sure I feel comfortable during the treatment. He explains every step of the procedure in a clear and reassuring way, which makes me feel relaxed and well-informed. The dental nurses are also very friendly and welcoming, which creates a warm and pleasant atmosphere. I truly appreciate the professionalism and kindness of the whole team. I highly recommend them to anyone looking for excellent dental care.
Really good at what they do 10/10 Very polite&professional too. Will recommend solutions aswell 🙂
I went with a nervous patient and the result was astounding!! The whole team ate a credit to the dental profession. It pays to go private and there is a distinct difference from parking to entering a clean and friendly environment. Everything about this place is customer centric, everyone is kind and helpful, there is no judgement, and no pressure. Just a 5* dentist. The best I have ever been to. They want the best treatment and offer options. You are armed with the facts of the difference and expectations from each available package/ treatment plan. Bravo HQ dental, All of you!
This was the best clinic in the world they were very kind and welcoming and the results that i got were spectacular- eleonor hashani
For a long time I would not go to the dentist, but eventually gum disease took it's toll. I found HQ dental through an ad and thought got nothing to lose well actually I did, ended up having 8 teeth pulled to make way for a full upper denture and partial bottom denture. The dental practice is bright and very welcoming, Sophie the fantastic person that completed my procedures and Amanda her fantastic assistant talked me through absolutely everything. One main thing I was not looking forward to was the injection but with the numbing cream applied felt pretty much nothing. I would 100% recommend that anyone weary of dentists should at least try HQ dental so calm, polite and very professional. Won't be going anywhere else. Thank you for letting me share some of my journey with you.
Information about HQ dental
Address
HQ dental is located at Swallow House, 349 Tong Rd, Leeds LS12 4QG, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of HQ dental is +44 113 279 6667
Website
The website of HQ dental is: hqdental.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed