Amersham Hill Dental Clinic

📍 Invisalign dentists in High Wycombe

Amersham Hill Dental Clinic

6.9

Amersham Hill Dental Clinic in High Wycombe offers a reputable service with a focus on patient comfort and care. The clinic is praised for its friendly and professional reception team, who are noted for their efficiency and willingness to assist. Patients appreciate the thorough and gentle approach of the dentists, particularly Dr. Arun Bansil and Dr. Arjun, who are known for their patience and clear communication.

The clinic provides a welcoming atmosphere, making it an ideal choice for families and those seeking Invisalign treatments. The dentists are commended for their ability to put patients at ease, ensuring a positive experience. Overall, Amersham Hill Dental Clinic is a reliable option for those seeking quality dental care in High Wycombe.

Features and services of Amersham Hill Dental Clinic

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Parking
  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • Paid parking lot

Amersham Hill Dental Clinic is in position 9 out of 10 in Invisalign dentists in High Wycombe

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Amersham Hill Dental Clinic has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 142 reviews on Google

Mary O'Neill

Was really nervous about going back to the dentist after a 5/6 year gap. I was seen by Dr Arun Bansil who was brilliant. Very patient and understanding, felt totally at ease and he was really thorough. Would highly recommend

Mary O'Neill ☆ 5/5
Louise Mclaren

Myself and my 3 children have been seeing Arjun as our family dentist for a number of years and I can’t recommend him enough. He always takes the time to engage with the children and explain clearly if any treatment is needed. For myself, he always gives options and explains reasons for any requirements. He is warm and kind and fun and makes the dentist visits a pleasure. Also the reception team and helpful and kind and always willing to help us.

Louise Mclaren ☆ 5/5
Rebecca Thomas

Excellent team running the reception desk. Polite. Genuinely caring. Professional. Go over and above to help to book you in. The dentist runs on time, is very positive and happy to see you. I wouldn’t go to another dentist.

Rebecca Thomas ☆ 5/5
UMI NOOR

I came to the dentist for an emergency emergency appointment and I was Treated by Arjun and his assistant Sania. Honestly they were amazing. So amazing that I decided to register myself and my children with the practice. Thank you guys so much again. I really appreciate the last minute fit in aswell. They deserve more than 5 stars 😊🙏

UMI NOOR ☆ 5/5
BORNWELL MACHEKANYANGA

Me and my family are patients of Amersham Dental Clinic. Firstly I want to say thank for a professionally well managed Reception department, your first interface to the world. Here we find that the staff are so friendly and listen to you when speaking with them in person and over the phone . They are smilers which I find quite delightful as patient. In particular Harriet is one staff member I mostly interact with, she is extraordinary and shows outstanding customer care qualities. This applies to both in person in the Clinic and over the telephone. I find Harriet, very patient , very helpful, with excellent listening skills. Our dentist Dr Arun and Dr Arjun you are spectacular, very humble and I like it when you explain all options that could deliver the best treatment outcome. Thank you all!!!!

BORNWELL MACHEKANYANGA ☆ 5/5
Pascale Robson

I am not a great fan of going to the dentist in general but Arjun is amazing. Very gentle and pleasant, he always has a nice chat before the treatment and is honest about the pain or the level of treatment required. He inspires me with confidence so that I am quite enjoying the visits. Thank you!

Pascale Robson ☆ 5/5
Stephanie Sergeant

I have been attending this dentist for many years now. My dentist Arjun is always polite, friendly and accommodating. I'm in the fortunate position to only have to attend 6 monthly checkups as no issues with my teeth. Both Arjun and the reception team make the appointment itself and next booking straightforward. Highly recommended this dental clinic.

Stephanie Sergeant ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Amersham Hill Dental Clinic

Address

Amersham Hill Dental Clinic is located at 13 Amersham Hill, High Wycombe HP13 6NR, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Amersham Hill Dental Clinic is +44 1494 526392

Website

The website of Amersham Hill Dental Clinic is: amershamhilldental.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:15–18:00
Tuesday: 08:30–16:30
Wednesday: 08:15–17:00
Thursday: 08:15–16:00
Friday: 08:15–14:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Amersham Hill Dental Clinic

    Similar alternatives near Amersham Hill Dental Clinic

    Subir