Chaulden Dental Practice
📍 Invisalign dentists in Hemel Hempstead
Chaulden Dental Practice stands out for its exceptional oral surgery expertise and patient-centric approach. Led by skilled professionals, including oral surgeon Dr. Sweta Sumaria, the clinic ensures precise, comfortable extractions with minimal discomfort. The supportive team, notably dental nurse Sara Noorbakhsh, enhances the experience with reassurance and care.
Renowned for its highly efficient procedures, the practice combines technical excellence with a calming environment. Patients benefit from tailored anesthesia and clear communication, fostering trust and confidence. A top choice for those seeking reliable dental care.
Features and services of Chaulden Dental Practice
- Identifies as women-owned
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Pediatric care
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Chaulden Dental Practice is in position 11 out of 29 in Invisalign dentists in Hemel Hempstead
Customer Reviews
Chaulden Dental Practice has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 172 reviews on Google
Dr Sweta Sumaria and nurse Sara were absolutely amazing today. After being pushed from pillar to post for a year by my own dentist. I was referred to Chaulden. They both went out of their way to make sure my experience was a good one. All went smoothly. Tooth came out in one piece. Couldn’t be happier. Very knowledgable and caring. Highly recommend this dentist.
Happy to share that oral surgeon Sweta Sumaria and dental nurse Sara Noorbakhsh took very good care of me yesterday. They listened to my history and ensured that the best anaesthetic and care was provided to suit my needs. I didn’t feel a thing and the wound is healing nicely now. I nearly fell asleep with the chilled out music they played in the background … but the procedure was done in a flash. I hope this helps someone who may be feeling a little apprehensive about attending 🙂
I had a wisdom tooth removed and if having a tooth taken out can be a pleasant experience it was. Oral surgeon Mrs Sweta Samaria and Nurse Sara Noorbakhsh are really lovely and kind people. Very good at their job. Not planning on any further extractions but if I needed more they are the people. Thank you
I had 2 extractions completed today by Sweta the Oral Surgeon and I was amazed at her technic in navigating my huge roots! Her nurse Sara was brilliant too, especially reassuring me of what was taking place next! I have difficult teeth to deal with and have never felt so at ease especially when it comes to extractions! Best dentist I’ve ever had and believe me I’ve been through a lot of them! Thank you
Just had a Tooth Extraction done by Sweta Sumerian ( Oral Surgeon) and Nurse Sara Noorbakhsh. I was very nervous prior to procedure. The tooth extraction was done in minutes and I would like to praise both for there excellent work on my tooth. thank you
I had 4 teeth removed over 2 sessions by Dr Sumariya who was absolutely fantastic. Perfectly clean extractions with no complications. Despite my nerves, she helped me feel at ease and kept me calm throughout. Thank you to her and all the wonderful team!
Had a great experience at Chaulden Dentist! Dr. Sweta, supported by Sarah, made my tooth extraction surprisingly quick and painless. What can often feel like quite a daunting procedure was handled with real skill and care. Highly recommend!
Information about Chaulden Dental Practice
Address
Chaulden Dental Practice is located at 180 Northridge Way, Hemel Hempstead HP1 2AL, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Chaulden Dental Practice is +44 1442 256613
Website
The website of Chaulden Dental Practice is: chauldendentalpractice.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:15
Tuesday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:15
Wednesday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:15
Thursday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:15
Friday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:15
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed