Advanced Dentistry @ Hyndland Dental Clinic
📍 Invisalign dentists in Glasgow
Advanced Dentistry at Hyndland Dental Clinic offers personalized dental solutions with a focus on precision and patient care. The clinic is renowned for its meticulous approach, delivering exceptional results in treatments such as periodontal surgery, implants, and orthodontics. Patients benefit from thorough consultations, advanced procedures, and ongoing support.
With a reputation for excellence, the clinic ensures a seamless experience from initial assessment to post-treatment follow-up. The team combines expertise with a commitment to comfort, making advanced dental care accessible and effective for each individual.
Features and services of Advanced Dentistry @ Hyndland Dental Clinic
- On-site services
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Customer Reviews
Advanced Dentistry @ Hyndland Dental Clinic has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 103 reviews on Google
I very recently had periodontal surgery with Dr Mairi to correct recession caused by previous orthodontic treatment carried out in my teens. I had put the surgery off for years, but I decided it was finally time to go ahead. My initial consultation appointment was very thorough, with Dr Mairi taking the time to explain how the procedure would be carried out as well as providing plenty of aftercare advice. When I had my surgery yesterday, I felt safe and in the best hands. Now that I’m 24hrs out of surgery, I am in disbelief at just how much of a difference I can see already. The site of my procedure feels secure and looks to be healing brilliantly in such a short period of time. Dr Mairi let me know that no question was a silly one, and if I had any concerns or questions over the weekend, she would be reachable by email. I would highly recommend Advanced Dentistry in Hyndland. The clinic is in a great location, is immaculate inside, and all staff I’ve came in contact with have been exemplary. Thank you Dr Mairi and the entire team.
Graeme and his team were incredible from start to finish. My implant wasn’t straightforward as it required a bone graft to start with, so it felt like a big decision choosing where to have it done. From the first consultation, I felt completely reassured. Everything was explained clearly and I always felt in safe hands. The procedure itself was carried out with such care and precision and the aftercare was just as impressive. Nothing felt rushed and every detail mattered. I actually travelled up to Scotland because of Graeme’s reputation and it turned out to be one of the best decisions I’ve made. I’m genuinely delighted with the result. My local London dentist even described the work as utterly flawless, which says it all. A huge thank you to Graeme and the nursing team for their skill, professionalism and kindness throughout. It made what could have been a daunting experience feel relaxed and pain free.
Philip Friel Dental practice has provided me with exemplary professional dental care over many years. I have just completed implant treatment, which was excellent throughout. At the outset I got a thorough dental plan costing treatment, and at each stage the medical care was meticulous and highly skilled.
I personally couldn’t thank Andrew enough for everything he has done over the last couple of years and the work that has been put into this. It’s been a tough journey but as you can see the end results are incredible and I can smile with so much confidence now. The whole team from Phil and all the back room staff have been amazing to deal with and has made this journey possible. The loyalty and trust of sticking by Andrew as I moved and returned has been hassle free. With great communication and booking me in the best possible slots has been a breeze. Highly advise anyone that’s seeking improvements on their teeth to check out Andrew at the Hyndland dental clinic in Glasgow. Was defiantly worth the miles I put in my car for perfection. Thanks again!
I am very grateful to Philip and the team for their care and professionalism during my implant journey. Despite being nervous and requiring grafting and sinus elevation , I knew I was in expert hands and felt reassured every step of the way. For this reason, I would only recommend Philip and his team. Even more, my implants look and feel natural and compliment my smile perfectly. Thank you.
So glad I had my dental implants, I’ve been considering it for a few years now. After consultation with Phil I had four lower jaw implants, filling in gaps in my mouth I’d had for many years due to missing teeth. Phil and the team looked after me so well from start to finish and the results are fantastic. Huge thanks to Phil and all the dedicated team at Hyndland Dental Practice.
I had the most amazing experience with Phil. I was in a complete panic as I needed surgery to rectify a hole in my sinus caused by a complex wisdom tooth extraction and my wedding was only weeks away. As a result of the hole, I was experiencing back to back sinus infections and was unable to eat properly so I was so worried I wouldn’t be able to enjoy the wedding. Upon meeting him at the first consultation I was immediately able to relax as he explained the procedure I needed in a warm manner that was easy to understand. I was then booked in for the procedure within two weeks and the aftercare plan and overall patient care from the whole team was outstanding. The area has healed so well and I’m now able to relax and enjoy the build up to the wedding. Thanks again to Phil and his whole team, they are the best!
Information about Advanced Dentistry @ Hyndland Dental Clinic
Address
Advanced Dentistry @ Hyndland Dental Clinic is located at 2 floors, 154 Hyndland Rd, Glasgow G12 9HZ, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Advanced Dentistry @ Hyndland Dental Clinic is +44 141 339 7579
Website
The website of Advanced Dentistry @ Hyndland Dental Clinic is: advanceddentistryscotland.com
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–20:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–16:00
Saturday: 09:00–16:00
Sunday: Closed