Cherrytree Dental Care
📍 Invisalign dentists in Dundee
Cherrytree Dental Care in Dundee stands out as a patient-focused practice, blending professional expertise with a warm, welcoming environment. Known for its Invisalign treatments, the clinic emphasizes clear communication and personalized care, ensuring a comfortable experience. The team’s dedication to modern dental solutions and attentive service contributes to its reputation for reliability.
Whether for routine check-ups or advanced procedures, the practice prioritizes high standards of treatment and a supportive atmosphere. Staff members are noted for their approachability and thoroughness, fostering trust with each patient. While individual experiences may vary, the clinic’s commitment to quality and compassionate care remains a defining feature.
Features and services of Cherrytree Dental Care
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Cherrytree Dental Care is in position 25 out of 31 in Invisalign dentists in Dundee
Customer Reviews
Cherrytree Dental Care has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 11 reviews on Google
I recently visited this dental practice under its new ownership and was really impressed with the team. The new owners have created a welcoming, professional atmosphere while maintaining a high standard of care. My dentist Joanna was friendly, attentive, and made me feel at ease from the moment I arrived. A great experience and wouldn’t hesitate to recommend.
Genuinely never go to this dental clinic, one of the worst experiences me and my mum have gone through with any dental clinic. If you are going to go here avoid the dental nurse "reneta" or whatever her name is. Completely messed up my mother’s teeth requiring her to get up to 13 crowns placed in her teeth costing over £10,000 for a full replacement of the horrible job these people have done in the Cherry Tree. We will be looking to gather evidence to file a lawsuit against this unprofessional, unwritten and upright most corrupt dental practice I have ever seen.
Avoid. Lacking in diagnostic, interpersonal and communication skills. Rude, rough, insensitive, heavy handed, gung ho approach to dental 'care'. Not for me. Had to waste time getting second opinions. Doing much better elsewhere.
I have had a few dental appointments with Renate and every time I have been very satisfied with the treatments I received. She is an excellent dentist and you always feel that you are in good hands. Thanks to her assistant Edna as well. The staff at Cherrytree Dental are always very welcoming and friendly.
Excellent practice. Highly recommended
Me and my daughter we went there for our first appointment and they made myself and my daughter feel so comfortable. And the staff there where amazing and would highly recommend
Friendly and efficient service. I was very happy with my treatment and would recommend Audrey (and Rory) highly.
Information about Cherrytree Dental Care
Address
Cherrytree Dental Care is located at 96 Brook St, Broughty Ferry, Dundee DD5 1DQ, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Cherrytree Dental Care is +44 1382 736632
Website
The website of Cherrytree Dental Care is: cherrytreedental.org.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Contact Cherrytree Dental Care
Similar alternatives near Cherrytree Dental Care
Is this your business? Update its details or request its removal.