Brimington Dental Practice

📍 Invisalign dentists in Chesterfield

7.7

Brimington Dental Practice in Chesterfield is renowned for its exceptional patient care, combining professionalism with a compassionate approach. The team delivers high-quality treatments, from routine check-ups to advanced procedures like Invisalign, ensuring comfort and confidence in every visit.

Patients consistently praise the practice’s efficient service, though some note occasional wait times. With a strong focus on patient well-being, it stands out for its dedication to both clinical excellence and a supportive environment.

Features and services of Brimington Dental Practice

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Parking
  • Free of charge street parking
  • On-site parking

Brimington Dental Practice is in position 9 out of 26 in Invisalign dentists in Chesterfield

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Brimington Dental Practice has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on over 172 reviews on Google

Amethyst Kat

I recently visited for an appointment as a new patient to have a tooth extraction, and ended up having 2. Then 4 weeks later, one more. All of the staff - from the lady on the phone, to reception ladies, the dental nurses and dentists were fantastic. They were reassuring and patient, explained everything, and offered aftercare. Brilliant service. Thank you !

Amethyst Kat ☆ 5/5
angela barnston

I recently had a crown fitted at Brimington Dental Practice. I chose to have the treatment as a private patient as the type of crown i needed was better with the private treatment, i saw Mohammed and i can honestly say he is the best dentist I have seen. He was thorough, made sure the treatment was perfect and he was very considerate to my needs as I am usually slightly anxious about injections etc. He made me feel calm and relaxed for the first time in over 50 years of visiting a dentist. The nurse, Savannah, who assisted Mohammed was excellent too. She was a pleasant and polite person who gave me reassurace too.

angela barnston ☆ 5/5
Tunde Veto

I had a new crown fitted by Mohamed. The whole procedure went very smoothly from making the appointments to the fitting of the crown. Mohamed is very caring and knowledgeable. He answered all my questions patiently. I trust him to make the right decisions. All the stuff that I had contact with were kind. Most importantly the crown feels very comfortable. Brimington Dental Practice is very busy, so sometimes you need to wait a while and parking isn’t the easiest but I still recommend this place wholeheartedly.

Tunde Veto ☆ 5/5
Ian Battersby

The entire team at this Dental Practice are awesome. The receptionists are polite and welcoming and my Dentist and assistants were very kind and reassuring. The quality of work was very professional and satisfying 😁. Excellent service. I now have a great smile and so much more confidence. Many may thanks.

Ian Battersby ☆ 5/5
Karl Rudge

Shame I can't give lower than 1 star. From walking through the door all they want is your money. Didn't ask what my problem was, didn't explain what was found during the inspection, thoroughly explained how much money they wanted from me. No offer of pain relief for chronic pain. Surgery could have been performed the next day but the dentist didn't feel like it, left to wait for 1 month for an appointment and if I dare to question anything I'm threatened with my appointment being cancelled. They also tried to charge £75 for a treatment that cost £27.40 at another Dentist. Avoid at all costs. And to top it all off they reply to this with a list of lies. Laughable and pathetic. I dread to think what the dentistry skills are like. An emergency appointment is for the issue you have to be rectified, not to just carry out a check to see how much money you can wring out of each customer. £27.40 should have covered the removal and it should have been done within the emergency appointment, the way it is done at all other dentists.

Karl Rudge ☆ 1/5
Maureen Moore

The whole team from reception onwards are superb always very pleasant and efficient. I am so pleased I am a patient at this practice I was always a bit nervous attending the dentist but since being treated at the practice I no longer become nervous etc they are all so lovely.

Maureen Moore ☆ 5/5
Karla Dooley

I suffer with a severe phobia of dentists and needles, I've had to seek therapy for it to even allow myself to step foot in the surgery. But the staff here have been patient, kind and understanding. I've never felt judged when I've sobbed, they've been caring and patient when I've cried and had to get them to pause treatments whilst I talked my self through things and teetered on the edge of panic attacks. Initially I saw the same dentist who has now left and he agreed he couldn't do all the treatment I needed as it wasn't safe to continue because of my panic attacks. But he continued to see me to keep up exposure and the normal check ups whilst I saw specialist for extractions under sedation. He has now left and I see other staff now. But they're all amazing. Honestly, if it weren't for the kindness and understanding of every person I've seen there I don't know what I'd do right now, I know I'd be in a lot of pain with a broken wisdom tooth though, but they helped me and it's sorted now. Can't recommend them enough, thank you!!

Karla Dooley ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Brimington Dental Practice

Address

Brimington Dental Practice is located at 2A Chesterfield Rd, Brimington, Chesterfield S43 1AD, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Brimington Dental Practice is +44 1246 278204

Website

The website of Brimington Dental Practice is: brimingtondentalpractice.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–17:30
Tuesday: 08:30–17:30
Wednesday: 08:30–17:30
Thursday: 08:30–17:30
Friday: 08:30–14:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Brimington Dental Practice

    Similar alternatives near Brimington Dental Practice

    Subir