St Pauls Dental Bristol
📍 Invisalign dentists in Bristol
St Paul’s Dental Bristol stands out as a patient-centred practice, blending compassionate care with professional expertise. The team prioritizes clear communication, ensuring every visit is informative and tailored to individual needs—whether through routine check-ups, hygiene treatments, or advanced solutions like Invisalign. Their approach balances gentle precision with reassurance, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a supportive and skilled dental experience.
From accommodating flexible appointments to fostering a welcoming atmosphere, the practice emphasizes personalized attention and meticulous treatment. Whether managing dental anxiety or undergoing cosmetic procedures, patients benefit from a high standard of professionalism paired with a focus on comfort and long-term oral health.
Features and services of St Pauls Dental Bristol
- Identifies as women-owned
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
St Pauls Dental Bristol is in position 51 out of 118 in Invisalign dentists in Bristol
Customer Reviews
St Pauls Dental Bristol has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 146 reviews on Google
Saphina was incredible today, I have not been to the dentist or had hygienists appointment ever, with me thinking it would be painful it was not!! She was so informative and taught me lots. Plus it was a Sunday appointment which is unheard of, I highly recommend Saphina she is a 10 out of 10 dentist! 🙂 highly recommend
I see Dr Palak and she is honestly the BEST dentist I have ever had. I was so nervous but she was she was incredibly patient, gentle and kept checking in and even put music on for me . I really felt safe and looked after. 10/10 Thank you 🙏
The hygienist Palak was really polite and gentle, no just with words but with her tools while doing the dental cleaning, she also polished my teeth out, I never had that done before! Also Jassi , her assistant was very polite, as always. Thanks to you both
Not my usual dentist but has been very helpful, supportive and professional during my smilewhite aligner treatment so far. Their communication has been great, all of the dentists I have seen have been very professional and skilled, and the treatment coordinator, Jeenal, has been fantastic so far.
I am absolutely terrified of the dentist, and had left it so long that both me and my teeth were in a bit of a state. But Nitin Oswal and the nurse Jassi looked after me so well. Explained everything, so patient and did a really incredible job. I honestly can't recommend them enough. Thank you so much, and thank you to the reception too ❤️
I am so pleased with the St Paul's Dental practice and would like to fully recommend them. I have been followed by Dr Hareem who has been amazing with me. She fully understood my needs, explained everything to me, was very conscientious and very friendly. She will be missed whilst she is on maternity leave, but I hope she will be back. They are all so friendly and helpful.
Brilliant and friendly dental surgery with great professionals. I am very happy with the treatment I have received, personal care and attention have always been of the highest quality.I would certainly recommend the St. Paul Dental Bristol to anyone looking to choose a dentist.
Information about St Pauls Dental Bristol
Address
St Pauls Dental Bristol is located at 4, St Pauls Dental Bristol, 153 Ashley Rd, St Paul's, Bristol BS6 5NW, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of St Pauls Dental Bristol is +44 117 462 6126
Website
The website of St Pauls Dental Bristol is: stpaulsdentalbristol.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed