Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre
📍 Invisalign dentists in Bedford
Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre in Bedford stands out for its exceptional dental hygiene and advanced cosmetic treatments. The clinic is praised for its professional and welcoming team, ensuring patients feel at ease during every visit. Treatments like Airflow polishing and CEREC one-hour crowns receive high acclaim for their thoroughness and efficiency.
Patients consistently highlight the meticulous attention to detail and clear communication from staff. The seamless booking process and natural-looking results further solidify its reputation as a top choice for premium dental care.
Features and services of Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre
- On-site services
- Assisted listening devices
- Assistive hearing loop
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Sedation dentistry
- Gender-neutral toilets
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre is in position 31 out of 37 in Invisalign dentists in Bedford
Customer Reviews
Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 9 reviews on Google
I had an airflow and dental hygiene appointment here in December, and I couldn’t be happier with the experience. The team was professional, welcoming, and made me feel completely at ease throughout the visit. The treatment itself was thorough, gentle, and left my teeth feeling incredibly clean and refreshed. I’ve previously had my teeth straightened with them at another clinic, and the results were fantastic, so I already had a lot of trust in their work. This visit just confirmed that confidence even more. The level of care and attention to detail is outstanding, and everything is clearly explained so you always feel informed and comfortable. I was so impressed that I’ve already booked my next airflow appointment. Highly recommend to anyone looking for top-quality dental care!
Highly recommend this dental practice. Very friendly staff, and the treatment I received today was amazing. Super easy to get booked in. Today I revisited Peak Dental and had a CEREC one-hour crown treatment, and it exceeded my expectations. The ability to walk in and leave with a perfectly fitted crown in a single visit is incredible. The whole experience was smooth, efficient, and completely pain-free. Shams was outstanding – highly professional, reassuring, and extremely skilled at what he does. His assistant was excellent too, making sure everything ran seamlessly and that I was comfortable at all times. The final result looks amazing. I can’t recommend them highly enough.
From the moment I walked in, Peak Dental Cosmetics made me feel at ease. The service was top-notch, and the attention to detail was impressive. The results look natural and beautiful. This is by far the best dental cosmetic experience I’ve had.
Thank you for allowing me to record your grand opening! I’m grateful for the opportunity to be part of such a special day. Wishing Peak Dental Cosmetics nothing but success moving forward.
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ I recently visited the clinic for gum treatment with Hygienist Nida and Botox treatment with Dr. Moopen, and I couldn't be happier! Nida explained the treatment and costs involved beforehand, which made me feel confident in my decision. Dr. Moopen took the time to explain everything thoroughly, addressing my jaw joint pain and providing Botox for my joint, forehead and lip area. This has been the best clinic experience I've ever had. Wonderful hygienist and dentist—highly recommend!
Best dentist I've ever been to. Can't praise them more highly.
Caring, knowledgeable and professional, what more can you say!
Information about Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre
Address
Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre is located at 9 Station Square, Flitwick, Bedford MK45 1DP, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre is +44 1234 417569
Website
The website of Peak Dental & Cosmetic Centre is: peakdental.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:30
Tuesday: 09:00–17:30
Wednesday: 09:00–17:30
Thursday: 09:00–17:30
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: 09:00–14:00
Sunday: Closed