Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio
📍 Invisalign dentists in Basingstoke
Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio in Basingstoke stands out for its exceptional patient care, blending professional expertise with a welcoming atmosphere. The team’s dedication is evident in their personalized approach, ensuring comfort and clarity throughout treatments, from routine check-ups to advanced procedures like Invisalign. Their efficient service—whether for denture repairs or comprehensive dental assessments—reflects both skill and attentiveness.
With a focus on high-quality results, Dentalia combines technical precision with compassionate support. Whether addressing complex dental needs or routine maintenance, the clinic’s reliable and friendly staff foster trust, making it a trusted choice for those seeking both expertise and a seamless experience.
Features and services of Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free parking lot
- On-site parking
Customer Reviews
Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 117 reviews on Google
First time I've ever felt at ease in a dental surgery. Can't recommend it highly enough. The staff are all amazing but more than that Dr Neha is highly skilled. I've been singing her praises since my first visit in October . I have a long journey ahead but have complete faith in her to get me to the end with a positive result . So a big thank you so far .
Called Dentalia when my dad’s dentures broke in half, spoke to Ewa who was so, friendly and helpful. After filling out a few forms left the dentures to be fixed. Within 2 hours I got a call to collect them, the technician Paula is absolutely brilliant, couldn’t even see where the break was. Fantastic team, would highly recommend.
I was very nervous as I don’t line generally going to the dentist and it has been a couple of years. Dr Usman was great with no judgement and as a new client the check up package was very worth the money. Full mouth including gum health and 2 x rays will definitely be returning for future work. Also was very easy to book hygienist and check up within a day of registering . Can’t recommend enough.
Very pleasant experience. Very happy and professional atmosphere. I was given expert information to enable me to make the choice I made for the treatment I desired. Thank you Dentalia.
I visited Dentalia yesterday for repair to my upper denture. Paula was was skillful as ever. The whole team are friendly. I can highly recommend this practice, I would never go anywhere else.
I visited Dentalia recently and saw the denture lady who was very good & professional. The clinic staff also couldn't be more helpful. I totally recommend this clinic.
Have recently completed an invisalign treatment, and can happily say that throughout the service and professionalism from all at Dentalia has been routinely excellent. The quality of the work done by Neha, involving some difficult implants as well as the alignment, was great. Additionally the support from Becky, Ewa and all the staff at Dentalia has been excellent. Would 100% recommend the practice for anyone considering improving their smile, I'm delighted with the results.
Information about Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio
Address
Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio is located at 10, Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio, Plover House, Aviary Ct, Wade Rd, Basingstoke RG24 8PE, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio is +44 1256 353033
Website
The website of Dentalia Dental Clinic & Denture Studio is: dentalia.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 08:30–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–16:00
Wednesday: 08:30–17:30
Thursday: 08:30–17:30
Friday: 08:30–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed