Portway Dental Care

📍 Invisalign dentists in Wantage

Portway Dental Care

8.4

Portway Dental Care in Wantage stands out as a trusted and patient-focused practice, delivering exceptional care across general and specialist treatments. Known for their prompt and professional approach, the team excels in addressing both routine and urgent concerns with precision, ensuring long-term solutions and immediate relief. Their commitment to personalized attention extends to creating a welcoming environment, particularly beneficial for those with dental anxiety.

With a reputation built on consistency and expertise, Portway Dental Care combines advanced techniques with a compassionate touch. Whether for Invisalign treatments, emergency care, or preventive hygiene, the practice prioritizes clarity, comfort, and lasting results. The seamless integration of modern systems and attentive staff further enhances the experience, making it a reliable choice for comprehensive dental wellness.

Features and services of Portway Dental Care

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Portway Dental Care is in position 2 out of 5 in Invisalign dentists in Wantage

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Portway Dental Care has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 171 reviews on Google

Andy Ashby

Had a real problem which my previous dentist (different practice just to be clear) didn’t seem to be taking seriously. Portway stepped up and sorted the problem immediately and I am extremely grateful! Superb practice and now my regular go-to. Thanks everyone.

Andy Ashby ☆ 5/5
Wendy Smith

Ive been a patient at Portway Dental Practice for 45 years and have always been very happy with the treatment and care ive received. In all this time I have only ever had 4 different dentists!

Wendy Smith ☆ 5/5
Sam Danistan

I’m very satisfied with my treatment at Portway Dental Practice. I came to the practice for an emergency appointment, and the issue was dealt with efficiently and professionally. Dr Angeline Nga carefully examined the painful area, clearly explained the cause of the problem and discussed possible long-term treatment options, while providing a temporary solution in the meantime. I left the surgery pain-free, confident to chew again, and with a better understanding. I would highly recommend this practice to new patients seeking prompt, high-quality dental treatment. A shoutout to the rest of the team at the practise too!

Sam Danistan ☆ 5/5
Jean neal

Rachel and her dental nurse were wonderful, I’m very nervous about going to the dentist but they both put me at my ease and I even laughed (unheard of). I came away feeling that I actually don’t need to be frightened of the dentist and my tooth look lovely. Worth the trip from Bicester.

Jean neal ☆ 5/5
helibaby1

Fantastic dental practice. Very calm and professional environment. Great care from the whole team.

helibaby1 ☆ 5/5
Tanya St-Lawson (Personal Evolution)

This was my first visit to the Portway Dental Care. I came for a Hygienist treatment and I'm very much impressed by the high quality of service, great efficiency and professionalism of the staff and the system set up, as well as the care and friendliness of the staff and the environment. I highly recommend.

Tanya St-Lawson (Personal Evolution) ☆ 5/5
May Damian

We’re really happy with our recent visit! The receptionist was so friendly and patient with my daughter she even played with her to keep her busy. She truly went above and beyond, and we really appreciate her kindness. It’s also very easy to book and reschedule appointments, and they send reminder messages a few days before so you won’t miss them. The dentist is professional, caring, and makes you feel at ease. Unfortunately, I forgot to ask the receptionist’s name, but she was on duty Thursday, 23/10/2025, from 4 PM onwards. Thank you so much, you’re all amazing! 🌟

May Damian ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Portway Dental Care

Address

Portway Dental Care is located at Portway House Dental Surgery, Wantage OX12 9BU, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Portway Dental Care is +44 1235 762187

Website

The website of Portway Dental Care is: portwaydental.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Portway Dental Care

    Similar alternatives near Portway Dental Care

    Subir