Distinctive Dentistry

📍 Invisalign dentists in Tamworth

8.9

Distinctive Dentistry, located in Tamworth, stands out for its meticulous and patient-focused approach to dental care. The practice is known for its relaxed yet professional environment, ensuring treatments are both thorough and comfortable. High standards in hygiene and patient education are complemented by friendly, approachable staff who prioritize clear communication.

While premium pricing reflects the quality of service, transparency in costs remains a key consideration for visitors. Long-term patients consistently praise the practice for its consistent excellence and personalized care.

Features and services of Distinctive Dentistry

Service options
  • On-site services
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Distinctive Dentistry is in position 3 out of 16 in Invisalign dentists in Tamworth

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Distinctive Dentistry has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 405 reviews on Google

Stephen -WowMaths

Very easy-going relaxed treatment for me, despite long session; and Peter seems to be very methodical +professional but approachable (inc answering all my questions). I wonder if he maybe underates himself /deserves to have more confidence in himself.) Tho Distiv. Den.'s charges are very high, on another planet from NHS charges. Hopefully warranted sometimes. Stephen

Stephen -WowMaths ☆ 4/5
Kiran Sawan

I’ve been coming to Distinctive Dentistry for many years now and the service is second to none. Today i went in for a regular checkup and have been advised of a small procedure that is recommended for me to get done. Peter and Sophie explained this and Sophie took the time to sit and explain the procedure and was super helpful and friendly. I’d never change dentists and always so pleased with the customer experience i receive here.

Kiran Sawan ☆ 5/5
Domonic Jordan

Best dentistry in and around Tamworth 👌 I live in Swadlincote and travel to this surgery and have done for many years now. The staff are always polite & friendly. The dentist and hygienist always do a thorough job, very knowledgeable and give attention to detail. Thank you

Domonic Jordan ☆ 5/5
Amanda Stevenson

Always a pleasure to visit…not many other people can say that they enjoy going to see their dentists! The staff are all lovely and friendly. My children have been coming here with me since they were babies over 25 years ago and they can’t understand how anyone could be afraid of dentists! Great people and great service.

Amanda Stevenson ☆ 5/5
Mark Horton

Hygienist was great he done a brilliant job and explained everything clearly. But a charge of £167 in my eyes was dear when they advertise it has £83.30. But my understanding is it’s this amount if you see a dentist first. Which you would have to pay for so it don’t work out any cheaper. This should be explained clearly on the phone.

Mark Horton ☆ 2/5
Susan Jones

Attended today for a routine checkup & hygienist appointment, the staff -Receptionists, Hygienist, Dental Nurses and dentist, as always, were very professional but remained friendly and approachable and always try to ensure you feel relaxed and comfortable. The reception, waiting areas and clinical rooms are immaculate. I love the fact you can book an appointment 6 months ahead for your next routine visit. Would highly recommend this dental practice.

Susan Jones ☆ 5/5
Alan Blake

Very satisfied. Peter has been my dentist for many years and I continue to be very satisfied with the way he looks after my teeth. Thank you

Alan Blake ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Distinctive Dentistry

Address

Distinctive Dentistry is located at 25 Lower Gungate, Tamworth B79 7AT, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Distinctive Dentistry is +44 1827 62112

Website

The website of Distinctive Dentistry is: distinctivedentistry.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:45–17:30
Tuesday: 08:45–17:30
Wednesday: 08:45–17:30
Thursday: 08:45–17:30
Friday: 08:45–17:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Distinctive Dentistry

    Similar alternatives near Distinctive Dentistry

    Subir