Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists

📍 Invisalign dentists in Stafford

8.3

Riverside Dental Practice in Stafford stands out for its exceptional patient care, combining advanced dental expertise with a warm, welcoming approach. The team delivers personalized treatments, ensuring comfort and confidence through every stage of dental care.

Patients consistently praise the practice’s professionalism, from routine check-ups to specialized procedures, highlighting both skill and kindness. With a focus on modern techniques and patient well-being, it remains a trusted choice for families and individuals alike.

Features and services of Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists is in position 8 out of 27 in Invisalign dentists in Stafford

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 150 reviews on Google

yaqoob khushi

I have been visiting Riverside Dental Practice in Stafford since 2023. This experience has been brilliant for nearly two years. All the staff and the doctor were invaluable and supportive to me and to my son, who has braces. Whenever there was an issue with the braces, I would call straight away to reschedule the appointment and sort it out. Now, my son is thrilled, and our whole family is, too. We know that before the treatment, he was embarrassed and used to get nervous because his teeth were not balanced and straight. Now we all, and he himself, are so happy with his smile, which is excellent and boosts his confidence to speak or hold a conversation with anyone. So Riverside Dental Practice, thank you very much for everything you did for my son.

yaqoob khushi ☆ 5/5
Saima Arshad

I have been a patient of Dr. Amrik Sadhra since 1991 and have consistently received outstanding dental care. Dr. Sadhra is highly skilled, professional, and reassuring, and I have complete trust in his expertise. As Dr. Sadhra now works part time, I have most of my appointments with Dr. Gurvinder Gakhal. Dr. Gakhal provides exceptional care with great professionalism and kindness, and he uses the latest dental technology, which takes patient treatment to a new level of precision and comfort. He always explains procedures clearly and ensures every visit is as comfortable as possible. I would highly recommend both dentists.

Saima Arshad ☆ 5/5
Josie Woodward

I can’t thank the dentist and nurse enough during my appointment last week. I can’t remember their names but they were so amazing with me during my wisdom tooth extraction! So professional whilst also being very reassuring, providing lots of information and support during the procedure! Thank you so much you made the whole thing way less stressful than it could have been. I will be recommending you to all of my Stafford family and friends!

Josie Woodward ☆ 5/5
Gail Ridgway

Guv has been my dentist for about a year at Riverside and I have been impressed with his care and thoroughness and feel reassured that I am receiving the best treatment. He and his team are very welcoming and friendly. Excellent service highly recommended.

Gail Ridgway ☆ 5/5
Kam Singh

I had an emergency appointment which they accommodated very quickly for me. It’s a great practice, my 1st visit and it was a very good experience. The reception is very welcoming & clean, staff very pleasant and the surgeons carried out the work in good time & very professionally. I would highly recommend to anyone looking for a great dental surgery….

Kam Singh ☆ 5/5
Ben Wilshaw

Rang up on a monday with chronic toothache that I could not get rid of and keeping me up all night, appointment was booked 9am next day, was told that tooth needs extracting. Went back at 16:45 nervous as anything and was assured that I will be fine and won't feel a thing by Dr Guv and his amazing team. They were right I was treated with care and I didn't feel a single thing. I just want to thank you all for the amazing work you did for me I had a brilliant night's sleep and still now, no pain at all. Again thankyou you guys are the best!

Ben Wilshaw ☆ 5/5
Cassandra Thomson

I was referred to Riverside for an appointment today, from my dentist for a broken tooth extraction due to needing a specialist as I am on bloodthinners. My anxiety for the procedure was already heightened due to some devastating news a couple of days prior. I cannot begin to explain how wonderfully genuinely caring i found from all of the staff i came across. In particular Will and his dental nurse were genuinely concerned for me and gave me reassurance throughout. These guys are without a doubt THE best dental team I have ever experienced and I cannot begin to explain what your kindness meant to me today. Thank you so much.

Cassandra Thomson ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists

Address

Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists is located at 16 S Walls, Stafford ST16 3AA, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists is +44 1785 245800

Website

The website of Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists is: riversidedentalpractice.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–17:00
Tuesday: 08:30–17:00
Wednesday: 08:30–17:00
Thursday: 08:30–17:00
Friday: 08:30–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists

    Similar alternatives near Riverside Dental Practice | Stafford Dentists

    Subir