Total Orthodontics Maidstone
📍 Invisalign dentists in Maidstone
Total Orthodontics Maidstone stands out as a compassionate and professional practice, offering exceptional Invisalign treatments. Patients appreciate the personalized care and expertise of Dr. Sangani and Dr. India, who provide thorough consultations and effective solutions. The clinic is known for its warm and welcoming atmosphere, with staff that goes above and beyond to ensure comfort and satisfaction.
The practice excels in delivering exceptional results, even in complex cases, and is highly recommended for its efficient and friendly service. Whether for children or adults, Total Orthodontics Maidstone is a trusted choice for achieving perfect smiles with minimal discomfort and maximum convenience.
Features and services of Total Orthodontics Maidstone
- Assistive hearing loop
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free of charge street parking
- Free parking lot
Total Orthodontics Maidstone is in position 3 out of 31 in Invisalign dentists in Maidstone
Customer Reviews
Total Orthodontics Maidstone has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 615 reviews on Google
Came with daughter who had extreme overbite and narrow top jaw. Saw Dr Sangani, she very kind and reassuring. I was very very hesitant to purchase invisalign due to the cost. Our other options were twin block followed by braces, or potentially reconstructive jaw surgery when my daughter is older. After a long think and an in depth chat with Dr Sangani, we decided the best option for our daughter was invisalign. We had a 36 week plan. New aligner every week and following on from that we are using retainers at night. My daughter was bullied relentlessly over her teeth, and now they are perfect! I cannot thank total orthodontics enough for their support and encouragement during this. A whole bunch of lovely ladies! Felt very welcome and comfortable at every appointment. Thank you all 🥰🥰
Excellent practice, we were previously told at a different orthodontist in Kent, that my daughter would have to have two healthy teeth removed to rectify the one that hadn’t fallen into line properly. We were discharged because we weren’t happy to have healthy teeth removed. We came to Total orthodontics in Maidstone for another opinion, and India was happy to attempt my daughters orthodontic work without removing teeth, and were pleased to announce we’re coming to the end of the treatment and they look brilliant. Exactly what was required and still has all her teeth!! Throughout the process all the staff and technicians have been so calming, helpful and friendly. THOROUGHLY recommend!
Fabulous experience with my son's braces. Treatment has worked brilliantly and quickly. All the staff are lovely and appointments are always very efficient and on time. Highly recommend.
My son is autistic so a bit of patience is needed for X-rays etc as he is very nervous and anxious, I have to say the nurses that looked after us were fantastic with my son, and India the consultant was amazing, discussed the options that were available to us and it turns out for now dental surgery is not something we need to put my son through at the moment as he is fine and it’s not worth the unsettling it will cause him, I must say it was so refreshing having options laid out for discussion to work out what is best for him right now. Follow up appointment booked to see how things are going, couldn’t be happier!!! Many thanks
A great experience of Invisalign moving both teeth and my son’s lower jaw. Painless process and exceptional results!
This place has very good service and was very welcoming to my daughter. She was able to get her braces and got them off only to see amazing results. I highly recommend this place to everyone, very good, heartwarming service.
Dr India, performed miracles on my son’s teeth . Can’t believe the difference and we now have a very happy 14 year old with a great smile. Thank you to all the team and I would highly recommend
Information about Total Orthodontics Maidstone
Address
Total Orthodontics Maidstone is located at Penhurst Cl, Weavering, Maidstone ME14 5BT, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Total Orthodontics Maidstone is +44 1622 737666
Website
The website of Total Orthodontics Maidstone is: totalorthodontics.co.uk/our-locations/maidstone
Business Hours
Monday: 08:30–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:30–18:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed