Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice
📍 Invisalign dentists in Ipswich
Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice in Ipswich stands out for its consistent, high-quality care over time, blending expertise with a focus on patient comfort. The practice excels in pain management, particularly noted for procedures like fillings, where attention to detail ensures minimal discomfort. Their flexibility—such as accommodating urgent appointments—reflects a commitment to accessibility without compromising thoroughness.
The team’s warm, professional demeanor extends to all interactions, fostering a welcoming atmosphere for patients of all ages, including children. While the historic setting may pose slight accessibility challenges, the practice’s support for mobility assistance highlights their dedication to inclusivity. A trusted name in Ipswich, it combines technical skill with a patient-centered approach.
Features and services of Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice is in position 31 out of 45 in Invisalign dentists in Ipswich
Customer Reviews
Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 50 reviews on Google
I’ve been coming to this surgery for over 20 years, they’ve always been very good and today was hands down the most pain free filling I’ve ever had. Even the injection didn’t hurt! Very happy to be a patient here
I first used Dr Tabrizi some years ago after many years of not seeing a dentist and he was fantastic. I have had a lot of work done over the years and he always does an excellent job, more importantly I have never felt any pain from the procedures he has performed. I visited him today and had to ask if he actually used a needle or not as I did not feel it! Overall the experience is great with this practice and I would recommend.
The practice fitted me in at short notice outside of my usual check up sequence to satisfy an upcoming hospital requirement. All staff were courteous, professional, etc., as they always are. I was grateful for the experience. PH.
I’ve been to Tabrizi Dental several times now for both dental and hygienist appointments, and every visit has been a great experience. The hygienist, Ina, is a lovely lady — very friendly and professional — and she always makes me feel completely at ease. The nurses are also so welcoming and kind, which really adds to the positive atmosphere of the practice. And I have to mention the practice manager — she’s not only very nice but also absolutely beautiful! Overall, a wonderful team and an excellent dental practice. Highly recommended!
I and my husband have been to Mr Tabrizi dental practice today, as usual was welcomed by a lovely receptionist, our treatment was thorough and caring by Mr Tabrizi, also the hygenist was gentle, would recommend this practice,
They are such a brilliant dental surgery! Especially the male dental nurse, i am very anxious and he is so pleasant and calming. I recommend this dentist more than anything!
I’ve visited this dentist for a few years now and have always had very positive experiences myself. I recently took my nervous 2 year old for her first appointment and the dentist was so patient with her and worked around her needs (checking her teeth whilst I held her and letting us sit on the chair together and see how it moves and how the light works to build her confidence). She even got to choose a special sticker afterwards. My baby fell asleep so missed her appointment but I was still able to get helpful advice about her oral health. The only downside is that the dentist is located in an old house with steps leading up to the door and the stairs in the building itself are very narrow so it’s not buggy friendly, but I bought my mum with me so was able to get help with this. and every visit I’ve had with my kids, I’ve been offered help by the staff with buggy/bags. Highly recommend and am grateful to be registered with a brilliant dental practice
Information about Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice
Address
Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice is located at 69 Berners St, Ipswich IP1 3LN, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice is +44 1473 251658
Website
The website of Dr A M Tabrizi Dental Practice is: tabrizidentalsurgery.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed