Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist

📍 Invisalign dentists in Folkestone

6.4

Neka Wellbeing stands out as a distinguished private dental practice in Folkestone, specializing in invisalign treatments. The clinic is praised for delivering exceptional care with a focus on patient comfort, ensuring treatments are both meticulous and transformative. Its modern facilities and professional team create an environment where excellence in dental care is the standard.

Patients consistently highlight the clinic’s welcoming atmosphere, punctual appointments, and thorough aftercare guidance. With advanced equipment and a commitment to personalized treatment plans, Neka Wellbeing is a trusted choice for those seeking high-quality dental and facial aesthetic services in the region.

Features and services of Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist

Amenities
  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Parking
  • Free of charge street parking

Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist is in position 10 out of 12 in Invisalign dentists in Folkestone

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 12 reviews on Google

Jason Stone

A wonderful experience. The staff are friendly, attentive and professional. My dental treatment was performed with the utmost care and I am amazed by the results. I have my next visit already booked in!

Jason Stone ☆ 5/5
Caroline Vidler

Booked in For a hygienist appointment. Lovely warm welcome and Cathy was professional and talked me through everything she was doing. I came out with fantastically clean teeth. Overall positive experience and would recommend.

Caroline Vidler ☆ 5/5
Robert Walsh

Was given a very cheerful welcome on arrival. Very clean & quiet waiting room. Appointment was on time. Cathy the hygienist was very professional & talked me through everything she was doing. Could definitely see & feel the difference after the treatment. Would recommend the clinic to anyone living the area.

Robert Walsh ☆ 5/5
Poppy Smith

It was my first ever hygienist visit and I couldn’t have asked for a better experience. Cathy and Chloe were both so lovely, really gentle, and made me feel completely at ease. The practice is brand new and super clean, and Vee on reception was also so welcoming and friendly. Honestly such a great experience – I’d definitely recommend and I will 100% be back 🙂

Poppy Smith ☆ 5/5
ceri king

I had the pleasure of visiting NEKA today for some facial aesthetic treatments (Botox and filler).I had a lovely warm welcome on arrival and was seen promptly.The clinic is immaculate ,spacious and bright. I was treated by Mr Nekrasius, he was fantastic , extremely knowledgeable and listened to any questions I had. I felt completely at ease through the whole procedure and was informed of what was happening at every step. I’m very happy with my outcome and look forward to my next appointment at NEKA.

ceri king ☆ 5/5
Georgina Smyth

A fantastic first impression of our new local dental clinic. We visited during an open day and looking forward to our first appointment.

Georgina Smyth ☆ 5/5
Dave Dower

Excellent experience, great staff, really clean clinic and top spec equipment. Just what Sandgate needed. Highly recommend!

Dave Dower ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist

Address

Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist is located at 100 Sandgate High St, Sandgate, Folkestone CT20 3BY, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist is +44 1303 316617

Website

The website of Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist is: nekawellbeing.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–14:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist

    Similar alternatives near Neka Wellbeing: Private Dentist

    Subir