Night and Day Emergency Dentist Bournemouth
📍 Invisalign dentists in Bournemouth
Night and Day Emergency Dentist in Bournemouth stands out for its prompt and accessible care, particularly for urgent dental needs. Known for accommodating same-day appointments, even outside regular hours, the practice ensures minimal wait times—often within hours of contact. The clean, modern clinic reflects a commitment to hygiene and professionalism, while the team’s approach balances efficiency with compassion, addressing both pain relief and patient comfort.
Specializing in gentle, effective treatments, the practice caters to a range of emergencies, from extractions to restorative procedures. Staff expertise, including follow-up care, underscores their dedication to patient well-being. Whether for routine concerns or critical issues, the clinic’s extended operating hours and personalized attention make it a reliable choice for those seeking swift, high-quality dental solutions.
Features and services of Night and Day Emergency Dentist Bournemouth
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Gender-neutral toilets
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Transgender safe space
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free of charge street parking
- On-site parking
Customer Reviews
Night and Day Emergency Dentist Bournemouth has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 38 reviews on Google
I had a really good experience here. I called in the evening with a dental emergency and they managed to get me seen very quickly. Anas took really good care of me until the end of the procedure. Thank you guys
I had awful toothache and couldn’t get booked in through 111. I called this practice and was booked in within the next hour, and out within half an hour with treatment done! All the staff were really professional and lovely, the clinic looked very clean and I even received a follow up message the next day to check in on how I’m getting along after my extraction which I thought was really nice. I definitely will be coming back for future appointments if I ever need! Thank you to Dr Asim, Anna-Marie and Anas
Exceptional service & availability. This place is open daily until 11pm, including weekends & bank holidays! They will see you the same day! Spotlessly clean, modern environment. Great staff. Very gentle dentistry. I am thoroughly impressed with this place! Well done guys. Shout out to Anas (he's lovely) and the wonderful Akaf, the dentist who treated me - on a SUNDAY! 😊
I had severe toothache and needed an emergency appointment. Dr. Mustafa was absolutely amazing. He quickly diagnosed the problem and his treatment was effective and provided immediate relief. The whole team was friendly and incredibly helpful. If you're ever dealing with a dental emergency, I highly recommend Dr. Mustafa and night and day emergency. Amazing service from start to finish. Thank you!
Highly recommend this private emergency dentist (especially for those who are nervous like myself). I was seen by Dr Razak and his nurse Lisa within 1 hour of calling, they made me feel at ease and repaired my chipped tooth back to how it looked. Thanks guys 👌🏻
Excellent service. Handled with patience and care from all staff members. This is really good and convenient if you are in agony, anxious and want to be seen and treated on the same day, I was seen at 9pm in the evening! Highly recommend this place.
Woke up with agony, I called Night And Day and got booked in and treated in the same day. Had zero complications when they took my tooth out and also offered me four weeks of aftercare. Highly recommend this place ! Caring and very well trained.
Information about Night and Day Emergency Dentist Bournemouth
Address
Night and Day Emergency Dentist Bournemouth is located at 394 Holdenhurst Rd, Bournemouth BH8 8BL, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Night and Day Emergency Dentist Bournemouth is +44 7444 745491
Website
The website of Night and Day Emergency Dentist Bournemouth is: nightanddaydentistbournemouth.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 07:00–23:00
Tuesday: 07:00–23:00
Wednesday: 07:00–23:00
Thursday: 07:00–23:00
Friday: 07:00–23:00
Saturday: 07:00–23:00
Sunday: 07:00–23:00