Cannock Road Dental Practice
📍 Invisalign dentists in Wolverhampton
Cannock Road Dental Practice in Wolverhampton stands out for its exceptional patient care and compassionate approach, particularly in specialized treatments like Invisalign. The team combines technical expertise with a warm, reassuring manner, ensuring even the most anxious patients feel at ease. Their meticulous attention to detail—whether in routine checkups or cosmetic procedures—reflects a commitment to delivering high-quality, personalized results.
The practice’s reception and clinical staff are consistently praised for their friendly professionalism, creating a welcoming environment. From thorough explanations to gentle, pain-free procedures, every interaction emphasizes comfort and clarity. Whether addressing minor concerns or complex treatments, their dedication to excellence makes this a trusted choice for comprehensive dental care.
Features and services of Cannock Road Dental Practice
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Cannock Road Dental Practice is in position 6 out of 36 in Invisalign dentists in Wolverhampton
Customer Reviews
Cannock Road Dental Practice has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 265 reviews on Google
Really pleased with the service and skill of this practice when having regular checkups and treatments and cosmetic treatments. Reception staff are always helpful. Leah always greets with a friendly smile and manages to put you at ease if slightly nervous about the environment. Would recommend to anyone.
I have had fantastic treatment here both Sukhraj and Bal have been so kind and considerate. They knew I was nervous 7 teeth out, no pain and they always asked how I was doing. The new denture looks brilliant. I haven't looked this good in years. If you need work doing this is the place to go everyone works really hard to get it right for their patients.
5*. Absolute baby when it comes to the dentist. Sukhraj and ellie are a dream team. Sukhraj makes you feel so at ease and is really reassuring. I dont think i would of got through it with out her. If she was to leave this practice , i would follow. Recommend to any fellow baby like myself. She is brilliant
All staff are very helpful and pleasant from the moment you walk in..l have seen Leah on several occasions and she has always explained everything with great diligence in a very kind and helpful way i will certainly recommend this practice Leah
This dentist is great and all the staff are lovely! Leah is amazing and helped me with my nerves she would always take her time to explain everything with no rush. Definitely recommend and i have been going since i was a kid.
It was my first time at the practice today. I was seen by jas and Amy who were both very helpful and made me feel at ease. I was very nervous about going but can honestly say I felt very reassured and relaxed when I left.
I would like to say a big thank you to my dentist Leah. She explaining everything and made me feel comfortable in the dental chair. Very professional, kind and caring from both Leah and Nurse Bal.
Information about Cannock Road Dental Practice
Address
Cannock Road Dental Practice is located at 108-110 Cannock Rd, Wolverhampton WV10 8PW, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Cannock Road Dental Practice is +44 1902 722222
Website
The website of Cannock Road Dental Practice is: cannockroaddentalpractice.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Tuesday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Wednesday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Thursday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Friday: 09:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed