Wilmslow Dental Centre
📍 Invisalign dentists in Wilmslow
Wilmslow Dental Centre stands out as a patient-focused practice, blending professional expertise with a welcoming atmosphere. Known for its compassionate approach, the team prioritizes clear communication and personalized care, ensuring even anxious patients feel supported. The clinic’s emphasis on thorough explanations and gentle treatments makes it a trusted choice for both routine and specialized procedures, including Invisalign.
While minor operational adjustments—such as transparent pricing and punctuality—could enhance the experience, the practice excels in fostering long-term trust. Its consistent service quality and dedication to accessibility, including accommodations for mobility challenges, reinforce its reputation as a reliable dental provider in Wilmslow.
Features and services of Wilmslow Dental Centre
- On-site services
- Assistive hearing loop
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Gender-neutral toilets
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Transgender safe space
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free of charge street parking
- Paid multi-storey car park
Wilmslow Dental Centre is in position 11 out of 19 in Invisalign dentists in Wilmslow
Customer Reviews
Wilmslow Dental Centre has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 166 reviews on Google
Really good experience here! The dentist was professional and gentle, and the staff were very friendly. Special thanks to Hazel for her kindness and excellent service. I felt well taken care of throughout the visit. Would definitely recommend!
Staff is nice, helpful and professional. My family and I do the oral hygiene and regular check up there for few years. It is excellent and will keep doing there going forward 👍🏻
I finally found a dentist after 10 years of not having one due to extreme phobia. The whole experience was very overwhelming, BUT from the receptionist to the dental nurse and dentist the whole visit was exceptional. The receptionist was kind and very welcoming, she was extremely busy but stayed calm even though she had to put up with some very abusive patients both on the phone and in person. I sat for 10 minutes as I was early but they came and said my name and the friendly face of the dental nurse was very reassuring. The dentist was also smiling and once I told her of my fear talked me through the whole visit and explained everything to me. She noticed I couldn't do the stairs very well and the said she would change to downstairs for my next appointment of which i was very grateful. Would thoroughly recommend to anyone thinking of this practice, although I would say that if your late for an appointment by 5/10 mins then please don't give the receptionist an ear full, it's not her fault when the dentist can't see you as it is an alloted time and seeing you late impacts every other patient afterwards.
Exceptional dentist. Been to Nehal for several years and she's great with myself, elderly mother and children. Very friendly, delivers treatments gently and offers good advice.
The dentist practice closes for lunch between 1-2pm . I arrived on time for my 2pm appointment on 9/2/2025 ,the dentist arrived in the practice at 2.10pm . I was asked if I had any concerns . I said I thought one tooth was chipped and a second caused me discomfort. I was told both teeth could have a small filling . I asked what this entailed and would the filling be metal. The dentist said no they would be white and covered by the NHS - no charge was mentioned. I went ahead with the fillings. At the reception I was charged the standard check up fee £27.40. The whole appointment was rather rushed. Today 25/2 I received a text from the dentist saying I owed £47.90 please pay to avoid any bad debt letters being sent to me. I called into the dentist where the receptionist explained the £47.90 was for my fillings . I was not informed of this or charged for this on 9/2 . Patients should be correctly informed and charged at the time of the appointment of the treatment charges and not threatened with bad debt letters when the error lies with the Dental practice .
Hie, the service as a NHS is good but I was so ashamed and felt really bad when the receptionist loudly claimed infront of other patients that I am on UC which I only started because of my ongoing health condition.
I took my son as his appintment was at 2.30pm, which means I picked up my 2 kids early. My son was seen after exactly 1 hour so at 3.30pm, it was a 10 minutes appointment. Now, after 2 weeks, they sent me an email that the appointment I booked for my son's filling has been cancelled.
Information about Wilmslow Dental Centre
Address
Wilmslow Dental Centre is located at 12 Altrincham Rd, Wilmslow SK9 5ND, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Wilmslow Dental Centre is +44 1625 522999
Website
The website of Wilmslow Dental Centre is: wilmslowdentalcentre.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–18:00
Wednesday: 08:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:30–17:00
Friday: 08:30–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed