Danescroft Dental

📍 Invisalign dentists in Widnes

5.4

Danescroft Dental in Widnes offers a comprehensive range of dental services, including Invisalign treatments for discreet orthodontics. The practice is known for its approachable team, particularly standout professionals like Dr. Hussain and Dr. Wimpenny, who are praised for their expertise and patient-focused care. The reception staff are also highlighted for their efficiency and friendliness, ensuring a smooth experience.

While individual experiences may vary, the practice emphasizes a supportive environment aimed at easing dental anxiety. Emergency care and personalized treatment plans are among the strengths, though occasional inconsistencies in staff continuity have been noted. Overall, it presents a balanced mix of professionalism and accessibility for routine and specialized care.

Features and services of Danescroft Dental

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Danescroft Dental is in position 9 out of 13 in Invisalign dentists in Widnes

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Danescroft Dental has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 11 reviews on Google

Ian Sharples

Hi, After over 50 years of dreading going the dentist, I can actually say that dentist Steph is actually allaying all my fears. I have seen her a few times now and again today. She has such a calming manner which made me feel totally at ease and I don't think I'll dread going the dentist again! Thank you Steph and nurse Ellie Jill Sharples

Ian Sharples ☆ 5/5
Isa Telford

Would highly recommend this practice! Dr Hussain has done an amazing job with my teeth. Super friendly staff and they provide a great service

Isa Telford ☆ 5/5
ThatGuyYARDIE

Not sure what’s happened with the dentists over the last year and half of me being there or I was just put with a random one ive never met, but 50 minute wait to feel belittled and being asked questions that can make one feel self conscious especially when you’ve never been asked these questions in 20+ years, my first poor service here

ThatGuyYARDIE ☆ 1/5
Fred Taylor.

Doors to Reception = opposite chip shop in the shopping square .

Fred Taylor. ☆ 5/5
Bacon

Excellent experience, the girls are very polite. BUT the dentist are another thing, mine is like a god to me, they are amazing. Dr Wimpenny is a star.

Bacon "Sandy" Bob ☆ 5/5
debs clark

Thank you to receptionist for getting me appointment today for the emergency dentist to fix my bridge I would recommend this practice to anyone

debs clark ☆ 5/5
Olivia Hill

Really impressed and pleased with the service I got. The treatment from Dr Hussain was fantastic and all the staff are lovely and helpful!

Olivia Hill ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Danescroft Dental

Address

Danescroft Dental is located at 5 Danescroft, Hough Green, Cheshire, Widnes WA8 4NS, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Danescroft Dental is +44 151 423 6792

Website

The website of Danescroft Dental is: danescroftdental.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Danescroft Dental

    Similar alternatives near Danescroft Dental

    Subir