Advanced Dental Aesthetics
📍 Invisalign dentists in Southend-on-Sea
Advanced Dental Aesthetics in Southend-on-Sea specializes in Invisalign treatments, blending precision with a patient-centered approach to deliver exceptional results. Their team excels in creating comfortable, stress-free experiences, particularly for those with dental anxiety, ensuring every procedure is executed with care and expertise. The clinic’s dedication to personalized care and advanced techniques makes it a standout choice for transformative dental solutions.
From gentle extractions to implant placements, the practice prioritizes gentle, thorough treatments while maintaining a warm and supportive environment. Whether addressing cosmetic concerns or restorative needs, their professionalism and attention to detail ensure patients leave feeling confident in their smiles. The seamless blend of skill and compassion sets Advanced Dental Aesthetics apart as a trusted local provider.
Features and services of Advanced Dental Aesthetics
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Toilet
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- On-site parking
Advanced Dental Aesthetics is in position 8 out of 18 in Invisalign dentists in Southend-on-Sea
Customer Reviews
Advanced Dental Aesthetics has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 132 reviews on Google
My experience was absolutely amazing! I thought I was going to have a few teeth filled around the chipped & deteriorated areas but after a long but comfortable experience I was so pleasantly surprised by what my amazing dentist had achieved. I looked & felt like a new person who couldn’t stop smiling. The whole team,receptionists,dental assistants & the very professional dentist were so warm,caring & helpful to keep me calm & up to speed with what they were doing I found it a pleasant experience rather than a scary one which I had envisioned. Well done to them all & Thankyou.
Sinthu and the nurses were absolutely wonderful. I am a very nervous patient and they put me at ease. Sinthu is so kind and understanding and he extracted my tooth with no discomfort. The receptionists are lovely too. Nothing is too much trouble.
Couldn’t speak more highly of the dentist Shaan. I am so nervous but he has made me feel so comfortable and relaxed at every appointment and during my treatment. I never feel rushed during my appointments and he is always happy to answer any questions I may have. Feel so grateful for his patience and kindness.
Amazing dentist Dr Bagya! I'm a very nervous patient and she puts me at ease and is very good in everything she does. I feel very lucky to have found her.
My dentist Sinthu was just amazing. I had 2 implants, (which are fabulous) and in the past I’ve always had to be sedated for extractions etc due to terrible anxiety whilst in the chair. But now with Sinthu, my nerves are so much better. And Grace my dental nurse has kept me calm from start to finish. So a huge thank you for allowing me to smile with confidence, just in time for Christmas 😃
Outstanding experience! Alina was professional and very gentle, especially important to me as I have receding gums. The cleaning was thorough without causing discomfort and they gave helpful advice for managing my gum health. Highly recommend!
Dr Sinthu is brilliant with nervous patients. He made us feel more at ease because he was confident and radiated positive energy. He listened to any concerns, gave reassurance and made jokes when appropriate! We are so glad to be having positive experiences at the dentist again. Everyone we have come into contact with at Advanced Dental Aesthetics has been kind, friendly and professional. We are really happy to be to be registered here.
Information about Advanced Dental Aesthetics
Address
Advanced Dental Aesthetics is located at 1 Drewsteignton, Shoeburyness, Southend-on-Sea SS3 8BA, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Advanced Dental Aesthetics is +44 1702 584000
Website
The website of Advanced Dental Aesthetics is: advanceddental.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–16:00
Saturday: 09:00–14:00
Sunday: Closed