Tooth Doc
📍 Invisalign dentists in New Malden
Tooth Doc
Located in New Malden, Tooth Doc stands out as a patient-centered dental practice specializing in Invisalign treatments and general dentistry. Known for its welcoming atmosphere and spotless facilities, the clinic prioritizes clear communication, ensuring every patient understands their care plan. The team’s expertise shines in both routine and advanced procedures, blending professionalism with a calming approach.
The clinic’s focus on personalized care extends to addressing dental anxieties, making visits comfortable for even the most nervous patients. With a modern aesthetic and thorough hygiene standards, Tooth Doc delivers high-quality, compassionate dental services, earning trust as a go-to destination for smiles of all needs.
Features and services of Tooth Doc
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free parking lot
Tooth Doc is in position 4 out of 17 in Invisalign dentists in New Malden
Customer Reviews
Tooth Doc has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 215 reviews on Google
11/10!!!!! I had my very first hygiene clean with Dr Lithusha and it was amazing! Out of all the dentists I’ve been to, this was by far the best experience. I honestly can’t stop smiling now. I used to feel quite conscious about my smile because I wasn’t happy with my teeth, especially the staining between them, and I thought whitening would be the only solution. I didn’t realise that Dr Lithusha’s work would completely remove the staining and make such a difference! I highly recommend coming here — don’t hesitate to book. The staff were all so friendly, the environment was welcoming and everything was spotless. I felt really comfortable throughout, which is unusual for me because I normally get very nervous before dental appointments. Thank you again, Dr Lithusha — I’ll definitely be back!
I had a great experience at the new dentist's clinic in new malden kingston road The dentist was very nice and friendly. She took her time to explain everything clearly, making sure I understood all the details. I appreciated the thoroughness and patience she showed during the appointment. The environment was welcoming and professional. Overall, I felt comfortable and well taken care of. I would highly recommend this dentist to others looking for quality dental care. Thank you Marcio Pereira
As a new patient, I couldn’t be more impressed with my experience at Tooth Doc. Quick and easy appointment booking. The female dentist took the time to explain everything clearly and made sure I was comfortable throughout the appointment. The clinic is clean, modern, and well-organized — you can tell they truly care about patient care and hygiene. I’m so glad I tried this clinic and look forward to continuing my dental care here. Highly recommend to anyone looking for a trustworthy and friendly dental team!
I had a fantastic experience at Tooth Doc. Dr Lithusha Linganathan was amazing and helped me so much during my visit. She was extremely thorough in her examination, very polite and friendly, and made me feel comfortable throughout the appointment. She explained everything step by step so I always knew what was happening and why, which I really appreciated. The clinic itself was very clean and well maintained, and the whole team made the experience smooth and pleasant. Overall, it was an excellent visit and I would highly recommend Tooth Doc and Dr Lithusha Linganathan to anyone looking for a professional and caring dentist.
Highly recommend! Had a professional hygiene clean, not only did they do an impeccable clean but they also provided me with information and knowledge about my oral health. Aesthetic is beautiful. Will be my main dentist now, convenient location!
Please can this message be specially shared to Dr Lilth. I have visited multiple dentist in my time and no one has treated me the way you have. I’ll only and only be coming to you. I have extreme anxiety and phobia of needles and going to the dentist having a life of sugar and cavities I haven’t been so good to my teeth until adulthood when I realised the damage was done more or less visibly on my teeth. I have never till this day smiled/shown my teeth for a single damn shot. Until now. I had my appointment on 7th Jan 26 for composite bonding, the entire appointment was so calming. I only hated the injection bit! EVERY other bit of it was just amazing and soothing for someone like me. When all was finished and dr lilth lifted that mirror to show the results I genuinely almost teared up. I asked Dr Lilthusha if that was really me! I can’t even begin to express th gratitude doctor really and genuinely you’re the sweetest and your calming soothing voice is what makes anxious patients who suffer from anxiety like us want to actually go to the dentist but only if we book with you at your clinic! Thank you once again to you your lovely staff and especially the girl who was helping you I didn’t catch her name unfortunately but both of you, we appreciate you dearly 💕💕
Worst experience I’ve had. I paid for a hygiene appointment including an X-ray, but at the time of the appointment they said their X-ray machine was not working and that I had to arrange another appointment for the X-ray. I chased this up several times and finally got another booking almost one month later, which was then cancelled again. At some point I got exhausted from chasing it and driving so far just for an X-ray, so I gave up. Another bad experience was when I left my sunglasses at the clinic. I realised when I arrived home, emailed them immediately, and asked them to check. They avoided even checking the CCTV, using "network issues" as an excuse. I was the last appointment of the day, so it was strange to me how they could not find the sunglasses and how they did not have working CCTV, which I believe is one of the most important things for the security of clients in any public place. I never went back there, even though I originally planned to make it my regular clinic.
Information about Tooth Doc
Address
Tooth Doc is located at 253 Kingston Rd, New Malden KT3 3FN, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Tooth Doc is +44 20 3149 8197
Website
The website of Tooth Doc is: toothdoc.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 10:00–18:00
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: Closed
Friday: Closed
Saturday: 10:00–16:00
Sunday: Closed