JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios

📍 Invisalign dentists in Loughborough

5.7

JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, part of Damira Dental Studios, offers a patient-centered approach with a focus on clear communication and attentive service. The practice stands out for its friendly, respectful staff, who prioritize comfort during treatments, ensuring a relaxed atmosphere. While some administrative processes may feel lengthy, the overall experience is designed to balance thoroughness with efficiency.

Known for emergency care responsiveness, the team demonstrates professionalism in urgent situations, though individual experiences may vary. The clinic maintains a clean, welcoming environment, making it a reliable choice for routine and specialized treatments, including Invisalign. Their commitment to transparency and personalized care helps build trust with patients seeking both general and advanced dental solutions.

Features and services of JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios

From the business
  • Identifies as women-owned
Service options
  • On-site services
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
  • Pediatric care
Amenities
  • Toilet
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
Parking
  • Free of charge street parking
  • Paid street parking

JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios is in position 22 out of 24 in Invisalign dentists in Loughborough

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios has a rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on over 170 reviews on Google

Daniya Jumaa

I really liked it there. The man that was doing my teeth was very kind, funny, and careful. I didn't feel anything except it was a bit thickly when he was spraying some water but even though he stopped when I was laughing too much or moving around but was so respectful. The only thing I was not quite sure if I liked was the questions you had to answer before you were called in there was 44 questions but they were mostly yes or no questions but it took me a whole 15minutes which I was really glad I came early otherwise I wouldnt be able to finish it on time. Overall the place is clean and quite and people there are really nice it's just that 44 questions that you have to answer😊

Daniya Jumaa ☆ 4/5
Lucie Ellis-Taitt

Dentist visit was fine and she was lovely with the children. Paperwork is ridiculous. 20 minutes filling in forms with two children in tow that includes things like full address (whole family is already registered) and whether a 1 year old boy is pregnant, smokes or drinks. Stressful and unnecessary.

Lucie Ellis-Taitt ☆ 3/5
Jessica Orridge

As always the dentist and staff are wonderful. Unfortunately, a huge questionnaire with ridiculous questions are asked. I mean the questions they are asking does not even relate to dentistry or a 9 year old! Hope they get this resolved soon.

Jessica Orridge ☆ 3/5
Colin Carr

Had a problem over the Xmas period resulting in an infection behind a tooth and swelling of the face. After calling 111, this practice was on call and able to see me within two hrs, although it meant a 15 mile drive to get their over the holiday weekend. Lovely treatment from the receptionist to the dentist. First class.

Colin Carr ☆ 5/5
George Basher

Always friendly and polite safe. Explains everything clearly and they have improved, my teeth. I'd thoroughly recommend them.

George Basher ☆ 5/5
LearnEnglishwithJames

WORST place I have ever been to in my whole life!!! I had a extremely painful swollen gum so I called 111 and then they referred me to this dull very sale-sly and over priced practise and charged me £27 only for 5 minutes to be told I had an infection and was given a prescription for some antibiotics! I was expecting them to clean or do something more but no. I didn’t feel like I got my moneys worth at all! Don’t recommend this place at all!!

LearnEnglishwithJames ☆ 1/5
Imogen Chetal

Awful experience. Came here for an emergency appointment and it was just dreadful. Please avoid this place if you are a nervous patient the dentist had me in tears. I went to another dentist today who was incredible and he couldn’t believe the way this dentist at JDRM had treated me. The dentist was extremely irritated and clearly didn’t want to help. An extremely unwelcoming experience.

Imogen Chetal ☆ 1/5
View all reviews

Information about JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios

Address

JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios is located at 40 Leicester Rd, Loughborough LE11 2AG, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios is +44 1509 642225

Website

The website of JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios is: damiradental.co.uk/location/loughborough

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: 08:00–20:00

Contact JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios

    Similar alternatives near JDRM Loughborough Dental Care, Part of Damira Dental Studios

    Subir