Hartley Dental Practice

📍 Invisalign dentists in Longfield

Hartley Dental Practice

8.9

Hartley Dental Practice stands out for its exceptional patient care and family-friendly atmosphere. The team ensures timely appointments while providing a welcoming environment, complete with engaging features like fish tanks in the reception area.

Known for personalized treatment plans and transparent communication, the practice caters to both new and returning patients with professionalism and warmth. With a focus on comfort and detailed care, it remains a trusted choice for dental needs.

Features and services of Hartley Dental Practice

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Hartley Dental Practice is in position 2 out of 3 in Invisalign dentists in Longfield

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Hartley Dental Practice has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 386 reviews on Google

Sarah C

We joined the practice last year after moving to the area. We have had two appointments now and I have also visited the hygienist. For every appointment we have been seen on time although my children enjoy looking at the many fish tanks in reception and the waiting areas. Our dentist is Heidi who is great with the children. The hygienist George was very friendly and gave me good advice. The car park is small but I can always get parked on the road outside. My children love the sticker selection which they get after the visit.

Sarah C ☆ 5/5
Ed Chick

A great experience to date. My previous dentist sold up and emigrated so I had to find another one, especially when one of my crowns fell out. I contacted Hartley Dental Practice and was pleasantly surprised to learn that I had previously been registered with them some 20 years ago! As a result, an appointment was arranged within 48 hours. At the appointment, a full review of my teeth, gums and mouth was carried out with everything explained in detail and a future strategy mapped out with the next appointment booked for 12 days hence. All staff were very friendly, professional and accommodating and whilst dentists are not my all time favourite place to visit, I am almost looking forward to my next visit!

Ed Chick ☆ 5/5
Les Homewood

I cannot speak highly enough of Hartley Dental. My wife and I are under the care of Milan Majithia. We could not have a better caring, professional, and friendly Dentist. Milan explains what is, in his opinion necessary, but always will discuss and listen. For any nervous patient, Milan is ideal, as his kind and friendly nature puts everyone at ease, and very well assisted by his nurse Natasha. I am also keen to emphasise how firendly the whole team are at Hartley Dental. From on arrival, and talking to Therese and her colleagues on reception. Also when visiting Trudy Parker, my hygenist, the experience is nothing but positive. I wouldn't dream of going to any other Dental practice. Well done to you all. See you soon. Les

Les Homewood ☆ 5/5
john pankhurst

Having not been to a dentist in several years due to a bad experience and a loss in confidence, I eventually joined Hartley Dental Practice. Having now had two appointments with the dentist and one with the hygienist I have nothing but compliments for them. All the staff have been pleasant, helpful, considerate, respectful and professional. Both dentist and hygienist explained everything in a lot of detail, answered my questions and developed a plan of treatment with me, advising me of what options I had and what the costs would be. Exemplary in all respects. Returning a few weeks later with an element of trepidation of a few extractions and denture remodelling, I again had exemplary treatment, lots of care, advice and considerate attention including phone calls the following morning ensure I was ok. Thank you to all concerned.

john pankhurst ☆ 5/5
Jemimah Dipchan

Always professional & feel at ease at this dentist practice. Milan is very professional and helpful with other issues with my jaw/ neck.

Jemimah Dipchan ☆ 5/5
Pops

Really freindly place, I felt really at ease. I had not been to see a dentist in a number of years and I had recently cracked a tooth. I chose this dentist due to good google reviews and was pleased I did. I was given advice with detailed options and detailed costings to help with my decision on how to progress.

Pops ☆ 5/5
Abbie Woods

Arrived early, got seen to very quickly (before my allotted schedule), very friendly staff and very understanding towards my autism and phobia of injection needles. Although the prices are a bit expensive (it is private after all!), I would always use them for my dental needs.

Abbie Woods ☆ 4/5
View all reviews

Information about Hartley Dental Practice

Address

Hartley Dental Practice is located at 1 Well Fld, Hartley, Longfield DA3 7EG, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Hartley Dental Practice is +44 1474 703484

Website

The website of Hartley Dental Practice is: hartleydentalpractice.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–18:30
Tuesday: 08:00–17:30
Wednesday: 08:00–17:30
Thursday: 08:00–13:00, 14:00–17:30
Friday: 08:00–16:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Hartley Dental Practice

    Similar alternatives near Hartley Dental Practice

    Subir