Leeds City Dentalcare
📍 Invisalign dentists in Leeds
Leeds City Dentalcare stands out as a highly professional and patient-focused dental practice in Leeds, renowned for its exceptional care and welcoming atmosphere. The clinic combines modern aesthetics with meticulous cleanliness, ensuring a comfortable experience from the moment patients arrive. Staff, including dentists and hygienists, are consistently praised for their empathy, expertise, and gentle approach, making even nervous patients feel at ease.
With a strong reputation for personalized treatment, the practice offers both routine and specialized care, including advanced solutions like Invisalign. Long-standing patients often highlight the team’s reliability, thoroughness, and ability to build trust over time. Conveniently located with ample parking, Leeds City Dentalcare delivers a seamless blend of compassionate service, clinical excellence, and a warm, professional environment.
Features and services of Leeds City Dentalcare
- On-site services
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Transgender safe space
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Free of charge street parking
- Free parking lot
Leeds City Dentalcare is in position 9 out of 106 in Invisalign dentists in Leeds
Customer Reviews
Leeds City Dentalcare has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 573 reviews on Google
Attended practice today with my mother, parking availability is great, girls on reception were lovely, the inside of the building is absolutely stunning and the treatment rooms are very clean. The lady my mother saw was unbelievably sympathetic to mums fear of needles, she was really gentle during extractions, super chatty and friendly. Wonderful woman. The dental nurse assisting her was also really lovely, polite and helpful.
Welcoming reception into a warm and comfortable setting puts you at ease. As always treated with empathy by Andy and his nurse. As a very nervous patient I honestly can recommend this practice 100% and have been with them for over 25 years. I have complete trust in Andy’s advice, expertise and treatment. He has always put me at ease and has never caused me any cause for concern. Thank you.
I am a regular patient at this practice. I had an examination by Bruce, he was very careful and patient with his examination, discussed a medical issue I have had and ad used on a small blemish on my tongue. Excellent as usual. I then visited Kerry the hygienist, she was very precise with her work advised on how to continue to care for my teeth as well as sharing some life experiences. I have used this dentist since 1975 and will continue to do so.
I am incredibly grateful for the service I received today. Yesterday, I visited an NHS dentist twice and unfortunately nothing was done to help me, nor was I referred to anyone who could resolve my issue. Later that same day, another tooth broke in half, so I called 111 again but this time I chose to come to Leeds City Dental Care, and I’m so glad I did. From the moment I arrived, I felt looked after. The dentist was extremely helpful, caring, and professional. He addressed my tooth problem right away and even began the referral process to ensure I receive the ongoing treatment I need. His empathy and professionalism truly stood out. The clinic itself is very clean and aesthetically pleasing, which immediately puts you at ease. I couldn’t be happier with the care I received today, thank you to the whole team!
Everyone always helpful and friendly. My dentist, Stuart, is careful, reassuring, and kind. He is also an excellent dentist.
Always great service from the friendly customer service team to Kerry the hygienist and Stuart my dentist. Been coming here as a private patient the last 10 years, always on time and service and care is always spot on. Would highly recommend.
A very reasonable priced establishment and really good staff. I have been seeing Dr Andrew Croston for all my treatments and my teeth looks amazing. I wish I had taken before and after pictures of my teeth! Definitely recommend this place for anyone looking for a good dental practice.
Information about Leeds City Dentalcare
Address
Leeds City Dentalcare is located at 159 Beeston Rd, Leeds LS11 6AW, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Leeds City Dentalcare is +44 113 270 5020
Website
The website of Leeds City Dentalcare is: leedscitydentalcare.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:30
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:30–18:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed