Brock Street Dental Practice

📍 Invisalign dentists in Lancaster

7.4

Brock Street Dental Practice in Lancaster stands out for its consistent excellence in both routine and specialized care, including Invisalign treatments. Patients benefit from a patient-centered approach, where compassionate professionals prioritize comfort and clear communication, even for those with dental anxiety. The team’s expertise ensures seamless experiences, from preventive care to complex procedures, fostering long-term trust.

With a focus on emergency responsiveness and personalized attention, the practice delivers high-quality results. Whether for children, adults, or complex dental needs, the staff’s dedication to calm, thorough care makes each visit reassuring. Their commitment to both aesthetics and oral health ensures lasting confidence in every patient’s smile.

Features and services of Brock Street Dental Practice

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Brock Street Dental Practice is in position 6 out of 11 in Invisalign dentists in Lancaster

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Brock Street Dental Practice has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 52 reviews on Google

Jim Davies

I have been registered here as an.NHS patient for almost 15 years and I have to say that my experience has been 100% positive both for routine and emergency treatment. It is by far the best dental practice I have encountered and it’s hard to see how it could be bettered.

Jim Davies ☆ 5/5
Laura Wright

I brought my two young children for a check up recently and had such a good experience. Jason was so kind and patient with them, showed them some of the tools he uses and explained everything in a really clear and approachable manner. My son, who had been quite nervous beforehand came away feeling completely differently and has been telling everyone all about his visit to the dentist! Thank you Jason and your lovely nurse for your patience and care, you’re a credit to your practice.

Laura Wright ☆ 5/5
Kevin Mcgrath

I've been with Brock street dentist for so many years the whole team are all on the same page. I cannot recommend them enough as soon as you enquire they've got you. I recently had some work and had new top teeth the whole process was nothing but a total joy I had 4 appointments all in 1 month. James branston was my dentist I've not even had to go back for any adjustments he really gives you the 5 star treatment and so grounded which is what I like. My family friends and work colleagues have said how they notice such a transformation I've so much more confidence I can't stop smiling thank you Brock street Lancaster

Kevin Mcgrath ☆ 5/5
Lois McCray

Had a really positive experience with the hygienist for a scale and polish, as a lot of people, a visit to the Dentist fills me with trepidation. The hygienist was kind, welcoming and very reassuring. I left feeling i had gained the knowledge to improve my dental health and felt confident to make it a regular visit.

Lois McCray ☆ 5/5
Lindsay Hudd

Having been terrified of the dentist for years and having swerved any treatment appointments for nearly 10 years, the dental team here have given me back a sense of trust and control over the past 3 visits. They really listen, give you time, choices and encouragement. And their anaesthetic really works which helps!

Lindsay Hudd ☆ 5/5
Lilija Powell

Myself and my husband teeth are looked well after at BSDP for over 25 years. Such a warm and caring staff from reception to nurses and dentists. A big loud thank you so much goes to all of you and especially James, our dentist. His experience, expertise, patience and willingness to help are second to none. We sincerely wish you all the best James because we truly need you. Thank you for all your help and keeping us calm and pain free.

Lilija Powell ☆ 5/5
Janet Rogerson

I have been a patient at BSDP since it was established. I’ve had both ups and downs dental wise which I’m sure the same can be said for the majority of us. It must be said that I’ve never "enjoyed" my visits! but Ian has always treated me with patience and compassion. However, I found myself with severe pain recently. Not sure if it was my jaw or tooth I decided it would be quicker to call my practice rather than wait to see the Doctor. Of course this was the case and I was given an emergency appointment the same day. Sadly this wasn’t the end of my pain but the care and support I was given was second to none. Anya was amazing going totally above and beyond the call of duty, then James came to the rescue! From the moment you enter his room his calm manner and chat puts you totally at ease to the moment you walk out of the door. This is a quality that truly deserves recognition. Five stars is definitely not enough 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟 thank you team BSDP

Janet Rogerson ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Brock Street Dental Practice

Address

Brock Street Dental Practice is located at 8 Brock St, Lancaster LA1 1UU, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Brock Street Dental Practice is +44 1524 37324

Website

The website of Brock Street Dental Practice is: bsdp.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–18:00
Tuesday: 08:30–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–16:00
Thursday: 08:30–18:00
Friday: 08:30–16:45
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Brock Street Dental Practice

    Similar alternatives near Brock Street Dental Practice

    Subir