John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth

📍 Invisalign dentists in Great Yarmouth

John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth

7.8

John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons in Great Yarmouth offers a compassionate and efficient dental experience. Patients appreciate the friendly and helpful staff, who ensure a smooth and comfortable visit. The dental team is known for their professionalism and ability to handle emergencies promptly, providing excellent care even under short notice.

The practice is highly recommended for its patient-centered approach, with dentists who are kind and understanding, making it an ideal choice for those with dental anxiety. While reception services could use improvement, the overall experience is highly praised for its quality and empathy.

Features and services of John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Crowd
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space
Planning
  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth is in position 5 out of 13 in Invisalign dentists in Great Yarmouth

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on over 172 reviews on Google

Angie Taverner

I went to see my new dentist Melody - she is so lovely and very happy to answer any queries I had. I had a filling carried out and this was done without any discomfort and looks great as its on one of my front teeth.

Angie Taverner ☆ 5/5
Marc Shilling

My dentist is brilliant but the lady at reception is rude to me every time that I attend. I said ‘I’m here to see (dentist name)’ and she said ‘I know what my dentists names are, what’s your name?’ She didn’t say hello or smile just said ‘next’ .

Marc Shilling ☆ 2/5
Chris Chandler

This was my first visit to a dentist in nearly 20 years ! Everyone was extremely friendly and helpful with filling in paperwork and getting everything arranged to have a pesky broken tooth removed ! I would highly recommend them as a dental practice to anyone !

Chris Chandler ☆ 5/5
Andrew Robinson

Having a dental emergency while on holiday could have been an absolute nightmare, but they were able to fit me in on really short notice and sorted things out amazingly quickly with the absolute minimum of fuss. The staff were all brilliant; everyone I dealt with was friendly, helpful, caring and happy to explain the process. I honestly can't think of any way they could have improved the experience.

Andrew Robinson ☆ 5/5
Gemma Durrant

Dental staff were fantastic, quick and efficient however I didn't appreciate the rudeness from the receptionist upon calling for an appointment. This made me feel quite anxious even more so when it came to attending the appointment. I feel their telephone manner could be better. Many thanks to those who were professional and helpful.

Gemma Durrant ☆ 4/5
Sarah Gannon

I am one of the many who have an irrational fear of dentists. I usually have conscious sedation for extractions, but due to circumstances, I went today for an extraction without that. I was only willing to try because of Dr Khayyat and his amazing dental nurse. Unfortunately I was so nervous, I don't remember her name. I have only seen my new dentist twice before this, but he is so kind and understanding that I was willing to try. I can't speak high enough of these two amazing people, kind caring, understanding and supportive. I can't think of any superlatives that match the care, kindness and genuine care that I experienced today! I'd just like to thank both of you so very much.

Sarah Gannon ☆ 5/5
Jayne Kimbling

Absolutely thank the heavens above for getting taken on at this dentist !! The staff have been so kind , professional and empathetic to my needs as a patient with years of bad experiences with other dentists .Im so very grateful to Melody and her nurse ( can’t remember her name sorry ) but they’ve been amazing . No fear , no pain and has changed my perspective on dental health care . Thank you so much xx

Jayne Kimbling ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth

Address

John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth is located at Greyfriars Chambers, 8 Queen St, Great Yarmouth NR30 2QP, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth is +44 1493 842559

Website

The website of John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth is: plummers.co.uk

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–17:30
Tuesday: 08:30–17:30
Wednesday: 08:30–17:30
Thursday: 08:30–17:30
Friday: 08:30–17:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth

    Similar alternatives near John G. Plummer & Associates Dental Surgeons - Gt Yarmouth

    Subir