Rutherglen Dental Centre
📍 Invisalign dentists in Glasgow
Rutherglen Dental Centre stands out for its patient-centered approach, offering dental care tailored to individual needs. The team prioritizes comfort and clarity, ensuring each visit is reassuring and informative. Whether addressing routine check-ups or advanced treatments, their professionalism and warmth create a welcoming environment for all patients.
Known for efficient service and transparent communication, the practice fosters trust through honesty and expertise. Patients consistently appreciate the attentive care and supportive staff, making it a reliable choice for dental health in Glasgow.
Features and services of Rutherglen Dental Centre
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Rutherglen Dental Centre is in position 122 out of 174 in Invisalign dentists in Glasgow
Customer Reviews
Rutherglen Dental Centre has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 40 reviews on Google
Was at the dentist today for a tooth extraction and was very worried and anxious before hand. Saw Mr Teoh he was very welcoming and when I told him I was very anxious he explained the procedure and put me at ease and the tooth was out before I knew it. Would recommend this dental practise. All the staff are lovely and friendly too.
I have been scared of the dentist my whole life but this place works miracles. I truly thought I'd never get my teeth fixed but I took a chance and despite what little pain there was it was a pleasant experience. What can you say about going to the dentists lol. They have given me back my smile. I'd highly recommend giving them a try if you've been putting it off like me.
Had the pleasure of attending rutherglen dental centre for a lot of work to be carried out. One member of staff that deserves a mention is Declan, he has always went above and beyond during my appointments to reassure me and make sure I’m comfortable as my nerves usually take over. Declan has went out of his way to make sure I have my temporary plate in for Christmas and for this I cannot thank him enough as he didn’t have to do this but knew it would help my confidence. Thank you again Declan and the team at rutherglen dental centre
Absolutely wonderful dental practice! Having always been an anxious patient, I developed a full-on phobia when it transpired a previous dental surgery had left cotton wool under a filling for 10 years, meaning I lost my tooth. I was so nervous about attending here for the first time but Dr Srivastava was fantastic - extremely patient and taking time to explain my treatment, which was first class. They are also a fabulous family surgery - my three children have attended for check-ups, which were all very thorough. My eldest had teeth removed prior to having braces fitted, a procedure carried out by Dr Flessas, who was so good at reassuring him. My son said the procedure was completely painless. The staff are all lovely, and it’s a lovely vibe - a brilliant practice. Highly recommended ⭐ ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Was very nervous about a return to the dentist. Health having been low, and chronic issues with my sinuses and jaw joints, had made me avoid longer than I should have -- so I was dreading it. I registered with Rutherglen Dental Centre and got a check-up appointment quickly, at which they were very reassuring and helpful in terms of working around my TMJ issues. Each successive visit has gone very smoothly, and I'd definitely recommend them for anyone who's anxious about dentists, as they've always been friendly, helpful, and accommodating. Never been kept waiting too long, and always treated well.
Amazing service, quick and efficient. Miss Srivastava has been outstanding in taking care for my dental health. She is always patience, attentively listens to my concerns, and ensures that my needs are thoroughly addressed. Big thank you!
Usually pretty quick to get appointments, rarely had to wait long once I'm in the surgery either. They're really up front about pricing and various options, and I appreciate that there is no heavy sales since my previous dentist was all about upselling. Would absolutely recommend.
Information about Rutherglen Dental Centre
Address
Rutherglen Dental Centre is located at 143 Main St, Rutherglen, Glasgow G73 2JJ, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Rutherglen Dental Centre is +44 141 647 6926
Website
The website of Rutherglen Dental Centre is: rutherglendentalcentre.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:15
Tuesday: 09:00–17:15
Wednesday: 09:00–17:15
Thursday: 09:00–17:15
Friday: 08:30–16:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed