Bupa Dental Care Glasgow
📍 Invisalign dentists in Glasgow
Bupa Dental Care Glasgow stands out for its patient-centered approach, blending professional expertise with a warm, welcoming environment. The practice prioritizes clear communication, ensuring patients are fully informed about treatments and options.
Known for its modern facilities and skilled team, the clinic delivers consistent, high-quality dental care. While NHS patients may face occasional appointment challenges, the practice remains committed to providing compassionate and efficient service.
Features and services of Bupa Dental Care Glasgow
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Toilet
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Bupa Dental Care Glasgow is in position 65 out of 174 in Invisalign dentists in Glasgow
Customer Reviews
Bupa Dental Care Glasgow has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 174 reviews on Google
Had 2 appointments canceled when I really needed them after waiting months apart very bad costumer service, I use NHS I think thats why they cancel my appointment, I cant afford to pay 800 for 2 teeth to be removed, I just dont think they want to serve people getting NHS treatment
Seen my usual dentist Paul alongside Colleen today. As always looked after me well, talked me through what he planned to do this visit & both were very patient & friendly. Did the work needed & as always sent me away with some helpful advice. Girls on reception were as always welcome & friendly. Lovely practice.
Dr Fiona is an excellent dentist who truly cares about her patients. She is gentle, professional, and takes the time to explain everything, making sure you feel comfortable. The office is clean and modern, and the staff is friendly and welcoming. My treatment was smooth and painless, and I’m really happy with the results. If you’re looking for a great dentist, I highly recommend her! Highest quality!
Been a patient for many years and always find the practice very friendly and professional.
I have been with this practice now for about 2 years, and have found every member of staff wonderful. Zeenya is my practise dentist and she is just great. Probably the best dentists I've ever had, and being ex forces I never seen the same one twice for 23 years. I am getting an implant done and Calum is the constant professional. Every one of the dental nurses have been on top of it every time. Too be honest, they are often overlooked but they really are a stand out crowd. Lastly, front of house, the ladies at reception, they work fast but always ready to take time to look you in the eye and make sure you're okay. Truly cannot fault this practice.
I've been with this dentist for 10 years. I've been seen by Dr Graham and Dr Fiona and another different dentist for an emergency appointment. All amazing dentists and very informative on what treatment and options are needed. My little one is registered here too. The reception is always clean and tidy. Would highly recommend to others. I would give it 10 stars if I could 💜
The quality of service I received was excellent and the staff were exceptional from booking, through to treatment. As soon as I entered the practice I received a warm friendly welcoming from both Colleen and Lynn at the front desk, they always go above and beyond to help. Paul made me feel comfortable during treatment and made sure I was ok throughout. He also gave me good advice on further treatments.
Information about Bupa Dental Care Glasgow
Address
Bupa Dental Care Glasgow is located at 1823 Paisley Rd W, Cardonald, Glasgow G52 3SS, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of Bupa Dental Care Glasgow is +44 141 883 0056
Website
The website of Bupa Dental Care Glasgow is: bupa.co.uk/dental/dental-care/practices/glasgow
Business Hours
Monday: 08:45–17:30
Tuesday: 08:45–17:30
Wednesday: 08:45–17:30
Thursday: 08:45–17:30
Friday: 08:45–17:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed