ConfiDent Surgeries
📍 Invisalign dentists in Faversham
ConfiDent Surgeries in Faversham stands out for its exceptional patient care and highly professional Invisalign treatments. Known for a welcoming and supportive environment, their team ensures every visit is comfortable and tailored to individual needs.
Patients consistently praise the thorough and transparent approach, with treatments delivered efficiently and ethically. Whether for routine care or urgent procedures, ConfiDent Surgeries combines expertise with affordability, making them a trusted choice for families and individuals alike.
Features and services of ConfiDent Surgeries
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Toilet
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
ConfiDent Surgeries is in position 4 out of 6 in Invisalign dentists in Faversham
Customer Reviews
ConfiDent Surgeries has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 52 reviews on Google
I had my Invisalign done there three months ago, Staff are absolutely excellent. Made me feel very welcome. Would 100% recommend going there.
Excellent service, very professional and very caring. First time in using ConfiDent and it was for urgent treatment. They were excellent and considering dental prices are generally high everywhere I thought they were good value for money, particularly considering the high quality of the service they provide. Will definitely be using again. Thank you to all at ConfiDent Faversham.
Always been nervous of dentist and had been going to welling to the same dentist for over 30 years. Since moving locally had some bad experiences until I met ConfiDENT. Not only have they sorted my teeth out, they provided me with fantastic whitening products and also helped my young daughter in an emergency chipped tooth for free. I couldn’t recommend this enough.
Very pleasant experience. Staff very friendly and thorough, highly recommend
Honestly couldn't be more grateful for the service received. I am so nervous when it comes to dentistry but I straight away felt at ease. The appointment went very quick and I was given a treatment plan straight away that was best for me & booked in to start the following week. They genuinely go with the right option for you instead of trying to give something that isn't needed. Would highly recommend. Thank you again.
Amazing practice. Wonderful, friendly staff who really put you at ease. Being phobic, I have always been terrified of the dentist - until now!! I'm so glad i found them, they have changed my life
I have always been a very nervous patient at the Dentist and very rarely went but since I have found Confident Surgeries, I can honestly say, I’m not nearly as anxious! Both Niru and Sarah are very friendly and put me at ease straight away. Would thoroughly recommend them to anyone!
Information about ConfiDent Surgeries
Address
ConfiDent Surgeries is located at 39-40 Preston St, Faversham ME13 8PE, United Kingdom
Phone
The phone number of ConfiDent Surgeries is +44 1227 479168
Website
The website of ConfiDent Surgeries is: confidentsurgeries.co.uk
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed