Stubbington Green Dental Practice

📍 Invisalign dentists in Fareham

Stubbington Green Dental Practice

5.3

Stubbington Green Dental Practice, located in Fareham, offers a patient-centered approach with a focus on professionalism and personalized care. Known for its friendly and approachable staff, the practice prioritizes clear communication and comfort, making it a trusted choice for routine and specialized treatments, including Invisalign. Their dedication to building long-term relationships with patients is evident in the consistency and reliability of their service.

While individual experiences may vary, the practice emphasizes compassionate treatment and thorough consultations, ensuring patients feel informed and supported. The team’s expertise in both general and advanced dental care—combined with a welcoming atmosphere—positions Stubbington Green as a dependable option for those seeking high-quality, empathetic dental services in the Fareham area.

Features and services of Stubbington Green Dental Practice

Accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
  • Toilet
Planning
  • Appointments recommended
Payments
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Stubbington Green Dental Practice is in position 23 out of 26 in Invisalign dentists in Fareham

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Stubbington Green Dental Practice has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on over 16 reviews on Google

Brenda Hayden

Excellent service from Dentist and Hygenist. Very helpful if needing assistance for painful tooth problem and will fit one in if possible. Extremely professional at all times.

Brenda Hayden ☆ 5/5
Eva Crone

Have been with this practice for years. All the staff are really friendly and easy to talk to. My dentist Mike is great and always cheerful. The hygienist Vani is lovely and so great at her commitment to her patients.So happy that I gave this practice.

Eva Crone ☆ 5/5
Melina Richardson

Worst experience I’ve had with a dentist, the old guy I had was rude and prodded my gums when I told him to stop because it hurt he just told me to open my mouth wider which is insane to me as there wasn’t a slither of empathy. Anyways I came in initially for a wisdom tooth appointment as I have been in pain for almost a year now. He said it was fine but obvious signs of it being a problem. but gave no advise to remove it, how to treat it or anything, So that was kind of negligent no? Anyways he said it’s all okay nothing too negative. Then a couple days later he calls me saying I need a filling on one of my teeth when that was never mentioned at the initial appointment and asked for higher than average price for a filling (locks heath village is cheaper and more professional if you need an example) after he assured me I wouldn’t need denplan in the initial check up he quickly switched his mind via the phone call and advised me to get the highest and most expensive package. Needless to say the dentists mess you about and charge you stupid prices and dismiss your concerns so unless you want a dentist like that I would advise to avoid going here.

Melina Richardson ☆ 1/5
Charlie Cripps

Mike and his team are very talented at what they do. Didnt feel a thing not even the injection. I'm a worrier about dentists even at 20, made me feel comfortable while doing the fillings. 11/10 service, tops any other dentist round here

Charlie Cripps ☆ 5/5
Charlotte h

Mike is a great dentist- my whole family see him and will continue to do so! He’s so friendly and really shows that the dentist is nothing to be afraid of!

Charlotte h ☆ 5/5
Jeff Wheeler

Wife and I signed up with Mark Dellaferra years ago when he was based in Alton. We've continued since he transferred to Stubbington. Lovely guy and extremely talented professional.

Jeff Wheeler ☆ 5/5
Dennis Donnelly

Brilliant dental surgery - the staff are all really lovely and have all been there for years. The dentists are all really friendly and there is a really relaxed atmosphere to the whole place 🙂

Dennis Donnelly ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Stubbington Green Dental Practice

Address

Stubbington Green Dental Practice is located at 34a Stubbington Grn, Fareham PO14 2LE, United Kingdom

Phone

The phone number of Stubbington Green Dental Practice is +44 1329 662618

Website

The website of Stubbington Green Dental Practice is: stubbingtongreendentalpractice.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Stubbington Green Dental Practice

    Similar alternatives near Stubbington Green Dental Practice

    Subir